Login or register  
TV

Jacques R. Marquette

Mostly Credited As: Jacques R. Marquette
Sometimes Credited As: Jack Marquette
Jacques Marquette

Birth Name: Jack R. Marquette
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1915 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: July 12, 1999
Cause Of Death: Cause unknown




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bat Masterson (1958)• Director of Photography
Hawaiian Eye (1959)• Director of Photography
Ironside (1967)• Director of Photography
Maverick (1957)• Director of Photography
McHale's Navy (1962)• Director of Photography
Sea Hunt (1958) (1958)• Director of Photography
That Girl (1966)• Director of Photography (1966-1968)
The Bold Ones: The Senator (1970)• Director of Photography
The Gallant Men (1962)• Director of Photography
The Greatest American Hero (1981)• Director of Photography
The Munsters (1964)• Director of Photography (1964-1965)
The Patty Duke Show (1963)• Director of Photography (1965-1966)
Wendy and Me (1964)• Director of Photography
Sarge (1971)• Director of Photography

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jacques R. Marquette Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..