Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Richard DeAngelis


Mostly Credited As: Richard DeAngelis
Birth Name: Richard John De Angelis
Date Of Birth: 1932
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: December 28, 2005
Cause Of Death: heart failure

Richard DeAngelis




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Wire (2002) 
  Refugees 04x04: (Oct/01/2006) As Ray Foerster 
  Mission Accomplished 03x12: (Dec/19/2004) As Ray Foerster 
  Slapstick 03x09: (Nov/21/2004) As Col. Raymond Foerster, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Homecoming 03x06: (Oct/31/2004) As Col. Raymond Foerster, [Co-Guest Stars]

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Homicide: The Movie (Feb/13/2000) As Witness #1, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard DeAngelis Quotes

No quotes added for this person