Login or register  
TV

Chuck Menville

Mostly Credited As: Chuck Menville
Birth Name: Charles David Menville
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1940 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Date Of Death: June 15, 1992
Cause Of Death: unknown cause in Malibu, California




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Jason of Star Command (1978)• Staff Writer
Ark II (1976)• Staff Writer
Land of the Lost (1991) (1991)• Staff Writer
Tarzan Lord of the Jungle (1976)• Associate Producer

Episode Crew


Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Birds Of A Feather 01x52 Feb/08/1993 As: Story
The Real Ghostbusters (1986) (Credited in 20 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 20 episode crew credits
Not Now, Slimer! 07x02 Sep/14/1991 As: Writer
Stay Tooned 06x13 Dec/01/1990 As: Writer
Deja Boo 06x10 Nov/10/1990 As: Writer
Spacebusters 06x06 Oct/13/1990 As: Writer
Ghostworld 06x03 Sep/22/1990 As: Writer
Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
High Toon 01x65 Mar/29/1991 As: Writer
Spring in Acme Acres 01x32 Nov/06/1990 As: Writer
The Wacko World of Sports 01x28 Oct/30/1990 As: Writer
The Love Boat (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Gopher's Bride/Workaholic/On Second Thought 04x16 Jan/24/1981 As: Writer
Jason of Star Command (1978) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Peepo on Trial 01x14 Dec/09/1978 As: Writer
Escape from Kesh 01x12 Nov/25/1978 As: Writer
The New Adventures of Batman (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Pest 01x01 Feb/10/1977 As: Writer
Ark II (1976) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Orkus 01x15 Dec/18/1976 As: Writer
Robin Hood 01x09 Nov/06/1976 As: Writer
The Robot 01x04 Oct/02/1976 As: Writer
Isis (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Now You See It... (1) 02x06 Oct/16/1976 As: Writer
Shazam! (1974) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Braggart 01x13 Nov/30/1974 As: Writer
The Brothers 01x02 Sep/14/1974 As: Writer
Star Trek: The Animated Series (1973) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Practical Joker 02x03 Sep/21/1974 As: Writer
Once Upon a Planet 01x09 Nov/03/1973 As: Writer
Lassie's Rescue Rangers (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Arctic Adventure 01x09 Nov/10/1973 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chuck Menville Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news