Login or register  
TV

Sinéad Cusack


Mostly Credited As: Sinéad Cusack
Birth Name: Sinéad Mary Cusack
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dalkey
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Sinéad Cusack




TV Appearances

Main cast 
37 Days (2014)As: Margot Asquith
Camelot (2011)As: Sybil
Home Again (2006)As: Sheila
North and South (UK) (2004)As: Hannah Thornton
Horizon (1964)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

My Shakespeare (2014) 
  Morgan Freeman on The Taming Of The Shrew 01x01: (Sep/22/2014) As Herself 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Dead Man's Folly 13x03: (Oct/30/2013) As Amy Folliat 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Death and the Divas 15x04: (Jan/02/2013) As Stella Harris, [Starring Roles]

The Deep (2010) 
  The Last Breath 01x05: (Aug/31/2010) As Meg 
  Everything Put Together Falls Apart 01x04: (Aug/24/2010) As Meg 
  Ghosts of the Deep 01x03: (Aug/17/2010) As Meg 
  Into The Belly Of The Beast 01x02: (Aug/10/2010) As Meg 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  A Room With A View 38x11: (Apr/13/2008) As Miss Lavish 

Home Again (2006) 
  Horn of Plenty 01x06: (Jun/09/2006) As  

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Twelfth Night 02x04: (Jan/06/1980) As Olivia 

Supernatural (1977) (1977) 
  Ghosts of Venice 01x01: (Jun/11/1977) As Leonora 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  Trilby 11x05: (Jan/24/1976) As Trilby 

Quiller (1975) 
  Night of the Father 01x13: (Nov/28/1975) As Roz 
  Target North 01x07: (Oct/17/1975) As Roz 
  The Price of Violence 01x01: (Aug/29/1975) As Roz 

Notorious Woman (1974) 
  Sonata 01x06: (Dec/08/1974) As Marie Duval 
  Conflict 01x03: (Nov/17/1974) As Marie Dorval 
  Success 01x02: (Nov/10/1974) As Marie Darval 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  The Eyes Have It 01x09: (Jun/09/1973) As Sally 

Menace (1970) 
  The Solarium 02x09: (May/24/1973) As Sylvia Terry 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  Take Seven 01x03: (Oct/01/1971) As Jenny Lindley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sinéad Cusack Quotes

No quotes added for this person