Login or register  
TV

Geraldine Newman

Mostly Credited As: Geraldine Newman
Birth Name: Geraldine A. Newman
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Brighton, East Sussex, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ever Decreasing Circles (1984)As: Hilda Hughes
Lovely Couple (1979)As: Madge Dent
Dear Mother...Love Albert (1969)As: Mrs. McKewan (Series 1-2)
Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962)As: Mary
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Heart on His Sleeve 07x14: (May/06/2005) As Ruth Levine 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Testament 08x24: (Feb/28/1999) As Joyce Tomkinson 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  Manslaughter 02x02: (Oct/12/1993) As Betty Myles 

Keeping Up Appearances (1990) 
  The Commodore 04x04: (Sep/26/1993) As The Chairlady (Miss Wilkinson) 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  Sleeping Murder 01x06: (Jan/11/1987) As Janet Erskine 

Mapp and Lucia (1985) (1985) 
  The Village Fete 01x01: (Apr/14/1985) As Grosvenor 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Regina v Lord 01x07: (Oct/25/1972) As Eunice Bentley 

Menace (1970) 
  Trespasser 01x08: (Nov/17/1970) As Pauline 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  A Murder Is a Murder 10x06: (Apr/20/1967) As Mrs. Deeming 
  What's All This Then? 08x09: (Dec/29/1965) As Mrs. Norman 
  Alibis Are Fixed 05x01: (Jul/02/1963) As Receptionist 
  The Imagination of Taffy Lewis 04x39: (Feb/05/1963) As Muriel Hopkins 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  Tunnel of Death 02x09: (Feb/25/1967) As Constance 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  Second Childhood 02x05: (Nov/10/1966) As Joan Dennistoun 

Corrigan Blake (1963) 
  Let's Go Home 01x02: (May/01/1963) As Miss Roberts 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Geraldine Newman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..