TV

Pavel Lychnikoff


Mostly Credited As: Pavel Lychnikoff
Sometimes Credited As: Pasha D. Lychnikoff
Pavel D. Lychnikoff
Pasha Lynchnikoff
Pavel D. Lynchnikoff
Pasha Lynchnikov
Pasha D. Lynchnikoff
Pasha D. Kychnikoff
Pavel Lychnikov
Pasha Lychnikoff

Birth Name: Pasha D. Lynchikoff
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1967 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: Russia
Birth Place: Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR [now Russia]
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

Pavel Lychnikoff




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Odds (2010)As: TBA
Big Apple (2001)As: Mitya
Episode Cast Credits 

Elementary (2012) 
  The Invisible Hand 04x23: (May/01/2016) As Ruslan Krasnov 

Allegiance (2015) 
  Surreptitious Entry 01x03: (Feb/19/2015) As Vaso Matiashvilli 
  Teamwork 01x02: (Feb/12/2015) As Vaso Matiashvilli 
  Teamwork 01x02: (Feb/12/2015) As Vaso Matiashvilli 

The Blacklist (2013) 
  Monarch Douglas Bank 02x02: (Sep/29/2014) As TBA 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Blaken 05x10: (Oct/04/2013) As Bad Guy #1 (as Pasha D. Kychnikoff) 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Descent 04x24: (May/14/2013) As Michael Zhrov 
  Descent 04x24: (May/14/2013) As Michael Zhrov 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Re-Entry Minimization 06x04: (Oct/18/2012) As Dimitri 
  The Re-Entry Minimization 06x04: (Oct/18/2012) As Dimitri 
  The Higgs Boson Observation 06x03: (Oct/11/2012) As Dimitri 
  The Higgs Boson Observation 06x03: (Oct/11/2012) As Dimitri 

Bent (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/21/2012) As Vlad 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/21/2012) As Vlad 

Chaos (2011) 
  Love And Rockets 01x03: (Apr/15/2011) As Alexei Dratschev (as Pasha Lychnikoff) 

Undercovers (2010) 
  A Night to Forget 01x09: (Dec/01/2010) As Warner Kaminsky 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Las Vegas v. Reid 01x02: (Sep/29/2010) As Goran 
  Las Vegas v. Reid 01x02: (Sep/29/2010) As Goran 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Grievous Bodily Harm 02x05: (Oct/26/2009) As Jones 
  Grievous Bodily Harm 02x05: (Oct/26/2009) As Jones 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Ice Man Job 02x08: (Sep/02/2009) As Dmitri 
  The Ice Man Job 02x08: (Sep/02/2009) As Dmitri 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Undercover Lover 01x12: (Jan/24/2008) As Victor Federov (as Pasha D. Lycnikoff) 
  Chuck Versus the Undercover Lover 01x12: (Jan/24/2008) As Victor Federov (as Pasha D. Lycnikoff) 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Past Imperfect 03x21: (Apr/25/2007) As Yuri Sokov 
  Past Imperfect 03x21: (Apr/25/2007) As Yuri Sokov 

Deadwood (2004) 
  Tell Him Something Pretty 03x12: (Aug/27/2006) As Blazanov (as Pasha Lychnikoff) 
  Tell Him Something Pretty 03x12: (Aug/27/2006) As Blazanov (as Pasha Lychnikoff) 
  The Cat Bird Seat 03x11: (Aug/20/2006) As Blazanov (as Pasha Lychnikoff) 
  A Constant Throb 03x10: (Aug/13/2006) As Blazanov (as Pasha Lychnikoff) 

The Shield (2002) 
  Trophy 05x05: (Feb/07/2006) As Mikula Popovich 
  Trophy 05x05: (Feb/07/2006) As Mikula Popovich 

10-8 (2003) 
  Lucy in the Sky 01x11: (Dec/21/2003) As Raymond Caston 
  Lucy in the Sky 01x11: (Dec/21/2003) As Raymond Caston 

Threat Matrix (2003) 
  Cold Cash 01x09: (Nov/13/2003) As Konstantin Noskeno 
  Cold Cash 01x09: (Nov/13/2003) As Konstantin Noskeno 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Evidence of Things Unseen 01x16: (Feb/17/2003) As Viktor Ratsch 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  He Saw, She Saw 01x03: (Oct/10/2002) As Prisoner 
  He Saw, She Saw 01x03: (Oct/10/2002) As Prisoner 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 

The Agency (2001) 
  The Understudy 01x20: (Apr/25/2002) As Russian Mob Boss 
  The Understudy 01x20: (Apr/25/2002) As Russian Mob Boss 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Everybody Plays the Mule 07x08: (Feb/23/2000) As John Shenkov 
  Burnin' Love 03x11: (Jan/30/1996) As Dimitri Goloff 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Power Play 04x20: (Apr/16/1999) As Vladamir Yodka 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Fools Russian 01x18: (Mar/16/1998) As Unknown 
  Fools Russian 01x18: (Mar/16/1998) As Unknown 

C-16: FBI (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cyril 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cyril 

Gang Related (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Slotko Yegenev 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Slotko Yegenev 

My Own Worst Enemy (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nikolai Yelnikov 

She Spies (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bar Manager 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bar Manager 

Dark Skies (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Josef 

The Cape (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Russian Commander 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Russian Commander 

New Girl (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Buyer #1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pavel Lychnikoff Quotes

No quotes added for this person