Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Christopher Dean


Mostly Credited As: Christopher Dean
Sometimes Credited As: Torvill & Dean
Torvill and Dean

Birth Name: Christopher Colin Dean
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1958 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Nottingham, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Christopher Dean




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ice Rink on the Estate (2015)As: Himself
Torvill and Dean - The Perfect Day (2014)As: Himself
Torvill & Dean's Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Himself (Coach - S01-S09)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 4, 2015 09x115: (Feb/04/2015) As Himself 
  November 10, 2014 09x63: (Nov/10/2014) As Himself 
  February 14, 2014 08x130: (Feb/14/2014) As Himself 
  November 15, 2013 08x74: (Nov/15/2013) As Himself 

Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa (2014) 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Torvil & Dean, Jake Humphrey, James Ramsden 01x03: (Oct/15/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 8, 2014 27x28: (Oct/08/2014) As Himself 
  February 10, 2014 26x108: (Feb/10/2014) As Himself 
  May 21, 2013 25x177: (May/21/2013) As Himself 
  March 6, 2013 25x126: (Mar/06/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 2, 2014 15x92: (Apr/02/2014) As Himself 
  March 25, 2011 12x84: (Mar/25/2011) As Himself 
  February 13, 2009 10x44: (Feb/13/2009) As Himself 

The 2014 Winter Olympic Games (2014) 
  Day 9 01x41: (Feb/16/2014) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 112 04x112: (Feb/10/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 79 04x79: (Dec/19/2013) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 62 01x62: (Nov/30/2010) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Karren Brady, Torvill and Dean, Griff Rhys Jones, Aaron Eckhart, Kodaline 06x02: (Jan/11/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 2, 2014 04x85: (Jan/02/2014) As Himself 
  May 21, 2013 03x180: (May/21/2013) As Himself 
  February 1, 2013 03x103: (Feb/01/2013) As Himself 
  January 4, 2013 03x83: (Jan/04/2013) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Coronation Street vs. Dancing on Ice 11x01: (Dec/28/2013) As Himself 

Surprise, Surprise (2012) (2012) 
  Christmas Special 02x11: (Dec/18/2013) As Himself 

Royal Variety Performance (1927) 
  Royal Variety Performance 2013 01x84: (Nov/25/2013) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2013 - Part One 34x04: (Nov/15/2013) As Himself (Strictly Come Dancing Contestant), [Featuring]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Torvill & Dean, Michael Ball 18x49: (Nov/14/2013) As Himself (Interviewee 'Torvill & Dean'), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 15, Show 138 15x138: (Mar/25/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Christmas Crackers - 4 (Dec/18/2008) As Himself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  Jayne Torvill and Christopher Dean 09x03: (Mar/08/2013) As Himself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself (A Christmas Corrie), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Live Launch 01x01: (Dec/11/2011) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 148 01x148: (Apr/21/2010) As Himself 

Dancing on Ice Friday (2010) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Mar/26/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Mar/19/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Mar/12/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Mar/05/2010) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Lindsay Lohan, Frankie Boyle, Mary J. Blige 03x06: (Mar/11/2010) As Himself 

Children's Champion Awards (2010) 
  The Awards 2010 01x01: (Mar/10/2010) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 58 08x58: (Dec/09/2009) As Himself 
  Series 7, Show 25 07x25: (Mar/27/2009) As Himself 
  Series 5, Show 8 05x08: (Mar/26/2008) As Himself 

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 4, Show 79 04x79: (Feb/23/2006) As Himself 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 12, Show 2 12x02: (Apr/30/1995) As Himself 

Mr. Bean (1990) 
  Torvill and Bean (Mar/17/1995) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Dean Quotes

No quotes added for this person