Login or register  
TV

Sienna Guillory

Mostly Credited As: Sienna Guillory
Birth Name: Sienna Tiggy Guillory
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kettering, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Sienna Guillory


Sienna is the daughter of the late Isaac Guillory, an American musician born at the Guantanamo Naval Base in Cuba, and his first wife, Tina Guillory, from Norfolk, England. Isaac settled in the U.K. during the 1970s and had two daughters with Tina (Sienna and Jace), but the Guillorys separated when Sienna was in her teens. Isaac then married another Englishwoman, Victoria McMillan from Newcastle, where they settled and had two more children, Eleanor (Ellie, born 1994) and Easton Jacob (born 1998). Isaac died of cancer in December, 2000, at the age of 53. While her father was starting a new family in the North of England, Sienna stayed with her mother, Tina, who has a farmhouse near Wells-next-the-Sea in Norfolk where she designs and manufactures country clothes.

While still at Gresham's School, Holt, Sienna was offered the part of Fenella in the movie Riders (1993). She later trained for a career in acting at the New World School of the Arts and at the Paris Conservatoire. Later in the 1990s she became a model, working for Dolce & Gabbana, Paul Smith, Hugo Boss, Burberry, and Armani, and in 2000, readers of Esquire magazine voted her the title of Britain's Most Eligible Woman

Nearly all of Sienna's screen work is in movies, so only a few credits show up at TV Rage. One of her best parts to date was in John Kent Harrison's blockbuster movie Helen of Troy (2003), in which she played the title role.

Sienna lived with Nick Moran from 1996 to 2000, then married the English-born actor Enzo Cilenti.

Sienna Guillory Sienna Guillory Sienna Guillory Sienna Guillory Sienna Guillory Sienna Guillory Sienna Guillory Sienna Guillory
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Believe (2014)As: Moore (Pilot only)
Luther (2010)As: Mary Day (S03-)
Virtuality (2009)As: Rika Goddard
The Virgin Queen (2006)As: Lettice Knollys
The Buccaneers (UK) (1995)As: Lady Felicia Marabel
Episode Cast Credits 

Jo (2013) 
  The Opera 01x07: (Feb/28/2013) As Claire (as Sienna Guilory) 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Shock Waves 11x01: (Sep/23/2010) As Kacey Monahan 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  What Is and What Should Never Be 01x08: (Aug/31/2010) As Sophie Jacklin 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Mayhem 04x01: (Sep/24/2008) As Kate Joyner 
  Lo-Fi 03x20: (May/21/2008) As Kate Joyner 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Virgin Queen (2) 35x05: (Nov/20/2005) As Lettice Knollys 
  The Virgin Queen (1) 35x04: (Nov/13/2005) As Lettice Knollys 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  A Murder Is Announced 01x04: (Jan/02/2005) As Julia Simmons 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Agatha Christie's Miss Marple, Series II: (2) A Murder Is Announced (Part 1) 07x11: (Jan/01/1987) As Julia Simmons 
Trivia

Played the charecter Jill Valentine in the second Resident Evil movie

Esquire magazine named her 'Britain's Most Eligible Woman'.

In 2002, she was ranked at number 89 in Maxim's "Hundred Sexiest Women".

She played the title role in the movie Helen of Troy (2003).

Sienna Guillory Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

More4 Release Trailer For The Final Episode Of 'Masters of Sex'

Channel 4 have released the trailer for the final episode of the current..

HBO is Coming for You

    Are you one of the 80 million homes that do not currently subscribe..

Interview With Matt Berry Of 'Toast Of London'

Matt Berry is the co-writer, creator and star of Channel 4’s..