Login or register  
TV

Kara Tointon


Mostly Credited As: Kara Tointon
Birth Name: Kara Louise Tointon
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Essex, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Kara Tointon




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mr. Selfridge (2013)As: Rosalie Selfridge #2 (Series 3-present)
The Red Nose Desert Trek (2011)As: Herself
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 8, Winner)
EastEnders (1985)As: Dawn Swann (2005-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  January 23, 2015 01x191: (Jan/23/2015) As Herself 

Lewis (2006) 
  Entry Wounds (2) 08x02: (Oct/17/2014) As Erica Stoke 
  Entry Wounds (1) 08x01: (Oct/10/2014) As Erica Stoke 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Tony Audenshaw, Beth Tweddle, Kara Tointon and Louis Walsh 04x07: (Oct/11/2014) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Lewis, Series VII: (1) Entry Wounds 44x36: (Oct/05/2014) As Erica Stoke 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Halloween Special 10x10: (Oct/31/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Matt Dawson, Kara Tointon, London Grammar, Kat Dennings 02x36: (Oct/20/2013) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 16, 2013 26x33: (Oct/16/2013) As Herself 
  January 5, 2011 23x83: (Jan/05/2011) As Herself 
  November 9, 2010 23x47: (Nov/09/2010) As Herself 
  February 10, 2009 21x107: (Feb/10/2009) As Herself 

The Specsavers Crime Thriller Club (2013) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/30/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  Dyslexia Action 11x06: (Jun/23/2013) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 30, 2013 14x120: (Apr/30/2013) As Herself 
  December 20, 2010 11x354: (Dec/20/2010) As Herself 
  December 17, 2010 11x351: (Dec/17/2010) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 112 03x112: (Feb/14/2013) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 18 02x18: (Oct/04/2011) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 11 02x11: (Sep/22/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 203 01x203: (Jun/16/2011) As Herself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Herself (Appeal Film Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 225 15x225: (Jul/27/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 36 15x36: (Oct/25/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 57th BAFTA Television Awards 57x01: (May/22/2011) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Herself 

Bedlam (2011) 
  Driven 01x02: (Feb/14/2011) As Leah Cole 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 84 02x84: (Jan/21/2011) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Matt Smith, Kara Tointon, David Walliams, Matt Lucas 08x09: (Dec/24/2010) As Herself 

Children's Champion Awards (2010) 
  The Awards 2010 01x01: (Mar/10/2010) As Herself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Duty Calls 26x03: (Jan/21/2010) As Ami Ryan 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Series 6, Show 7 (Result) 06x15: (Nov/02/2008) As Herself 

Keen Eddie (2003) 
  Who Wants to Be in a Club That Would Have Me as a Member? 01x11: (Mar/24/2004) As Sarah Friedman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kara Tointon Quotes

No quotes added for this person