Login or register  
TV

Antony Worrall Thompson


Mostly Credited As: Antony Worrall Thompson
Birth Name: Henry Antony Cardew Worrall Thompson
Date Of Birth: May 01, 1951 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England
Height: 5' 7 " (1.7 m)

Antony Worrall Thompson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Taste the Nation (2009)As: Himself
Daily Cooks Challenge (2008)As: Presenter
The People's Cookbook (2007)As: Presenter
Daily Cooks (2006)As: Presenter
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Himself (Series 2 - 5th Place)
Food And Drink (1982) (1982)As: Presenter (1999-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  May 8, 2015 02x10: (May/08/2015) As Himself 

The Home That Built Two (2014) 
  The Eighties 01x03: (Nov/28/2014) As Himself 
  The Sixties 01x01: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself 

Who’s Doing the Dishes? (2014) 
  Episode 26 01x26: (Oct/06/2014) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  August 22, 2014 15x165: (Aug/22/2014) As Himself 
  August 21, 2014 15x164: (Aug/21/2014) As Himself 
  August 20, 2014 15x163: (Aug/20/2014) As Himself 
  August 19, 2014 15x162: (Aug/19/2014) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 4, Episode 5 04x18: (Aug/31/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  December 8, 2011 06x107: (Dec/08/2011) As Himself 
  September 9, 2011 06x43: (Sep/09/2011) As Himself 
  March 23, 2010 04x172: (Mar/23/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 4, 2011 23x210: (Jul/04/2011) As Himself 
  January 18, 2011 23x92: (Jan/18/2011) As Himself 
  March 3, 2010 22x125: (Mar/03/2010) As Himself 
  December 16, 2009 22x77: (Dec/16/2009) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  May 25, 2011 01x188: (May/25/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 46 08x46: (May/10/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 145 15x145: (Apr/05/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 4, Show 35 04x35: (Jun/13/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 109 12x109: (Feb/11/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 133 11x133: (Jul/18/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 17, 2010 18x168: (Jun/17/2010) As Himself 
  June 16, 2010 18x167: (Jun/16/2010) As Himself 
  June 15, 2010 18x166: (Jun/15/2010) As Himself 
  June 14, 2010 18x165: (Jun/14/2010) As Himself 

Heads or Tails (2009) 
  Celebrity Special 01x11: (Dec/30/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Shock List 2009 (2009) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/24/2009) As Himself 

The National Lottery: Guesstimation (2009) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Aug/08/2009) As Himself 

TNT Show (2009) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jul/02/2009) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 4 09x04: (Mar/07/2009) As Himself 
  Series 5, Episode 6 05x06: (Mar/19/2005) As Himself 

Take It Or Leave It (2006) 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Jun/12/2008) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Angela Griffin/Antony Worrall Thompson 02x03: (Nov/10/2007) As Himself 

My Childhood (2006) 
  Antony Worrall Thompson 01x03: (Jan/22/2006) As Himself 

The Story of Tracy Beaker (2002) 
  Caring and Sharing 05x01: (Jan/01/2006) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Week Six: Results 03x13: (Nov/19/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 5, Episode 1 05x01: (Oct/24/2004) As Himself (Chef), [Special Guest Stars]

The Salon (2003) 
  Series 2 - Week 23 Highlights 02x23: (Mar/04/2004) As Himself 
  Series 2 - Week 22 Highlights 02x22: (Feb/26/2004) As Himself 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 89 01x89: (Oct/02/2003) As Himself 

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 15 01x15: (May/12/2003) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 14 01x14: (May/11/2003) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 13 01x13: (May/10/2003) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 12 01x12: (May/09/2003) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (2003) As Himself 

Celebrity Ready Steady Cook (1997) 
  Terry Wogan and Gaby Roslin 08x20: (Nov/06/2002) As Himself 
  Diarmund Gavin and Charlie Dimmock 08x19: (Jun/19/2002) As Himself 
  Ian Wright and Lisa Rogers 08x10: (Jan/02/2002) As Himself 
  Elaine Lordan and Laila Morse 08x09: (Dec/22/2001) As Himself 

Meet Ricky Gervais (2000) 
  Antony Worall-Thompson, Midge Ure 01x06: (Oct/27/2000) As Himself 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Caroline Aherne, John Thomson, Ant & Dec, Antony Worrall Thompson 01x01: (Jun/03/1999) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Antony Worrall Thompson, Oona King 15x07: (May/29/1998) As Himself 

Confessions (1995) (1995) 
  Series 4, Show 7 04x07: (May/26/1998) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Tanya Bryer, Mariella Frostrup, Leo Sayer, Antony Worrall Thompson 03x01: (Sep/26/1997) As Himself 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  Series 2, Episode 68 02x68: (Jun/01/1995) As Himself 
  Series 2, Episode 62 02x62: (May/22/1995) As Himself 
  Series 2, Episode 58 02x58: (May/16/1995) As Himself 
  Series 2, Episode 55 02x55: (May/09/1995) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Antony Worrall Thompson Quotes

No quotes added for this person