Login or register  
TV

Derek de Lint


Mostly Credited As: Derek de Lint
Birth Name: Dick Hein de Lint
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: The Hague, Zuid-Holland
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Derek de Lint




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bloedverwanten (2010)As: Anton Zwager
Deadline (NL) (2008)As: Rogier Lankhorst
Gooische vrouwen (2005)As: Dokter Rossi
Lang Leve De Koningin (2000)As: Bob Hooke
Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996)As: Dr. Derek Rayne
Dossier Verhulst (1986)As: Eric Hoogland
Herenstraat 10 (1983)As: Karel van Laar
Episode Cast Credits 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  The Prodigal: Part 2 14x10: (Feb/01/2011) As Pieter van Buren 
  The Prodigal: Part 1 14x09: (Jan/31/2011) As Pieter van Buren 

The L Word (2004) 
  Lap Dance 02x02: (Feb/27/2005) As Manfredi Ferrer 

NCIS (2003) 
  Left for Dead 01x10: (Jan/06/2004) As Dr. Stephen Bauer 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord met een swing 09x06: (Oct/31/2003) As Georges van Baaren 

Veritas: The Quest (2003) 
  Reunion 01x01: (Jan/27/2003) As Grey Man 

Alias (2001) 
  Passage (2) 02x09: (Dec/08/2002) As PRF Leader Gerard Cuvee 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Breaking Point 06x05: (Feb/18/2000) As Carl 
  Star Crossed 05x21: (Aug/13/1999) As Centurion 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Serge the Concierge 01x19: (Mar/29/1994) As Serge de Chanal 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  A Liver Runs Through It 02x18: (Mar/02/1993) As Lucien Erlich 

China Beach (1988) 
  Magic 03x11: (Jan/03/1990) As Dr. Gerard Bernard 
  How to Stay Alive in Vietnam (2) 03x10: (Dec/06/1989) As Dr. Gerard Bernard 
  China Men 03x08: (Nov/22/1989) As Dr. Gerard Bernard 
  With a Little Help From My Friends 03x07: (Nov/15/1989) As Dr. Gerard Bernard 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Portents 04x17 Sep/17/1999 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has 3 sons called: Jerome de Lint (1979), Mick de Lint (1981) & Oscar de Lint (1987)

He's left-handed

His favorite music is from Bob Dylan, Van Morrison & Neil Young

His favorite food is sushi

His favorite sport is skiing

Speaks Dutch, German, French and English

Derek de Lint Quotes

No quotes added for this person