Login or register  
TV

Gary Shaffer

Mostly Credited As: Gary Shaffer
Birth Name: Gary Burton Shaffer
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1935 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Date Of Death: December 03, 2007
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Movin' On (1974)• Casting
CHiPs (1977)• Casting (1977-1978)
Dynasty (US) (1981)• Casting
Matt Houston (1982)• Casting
Medical Center (US) (1969)• Casting
When Women Rule The World (2008)• Director
Hizzoner (1979)• Casting

Episode Crew


My Own (2006) (Credited in 20 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 20 episode crew credits
50 Cent 01x20 Feb/02/2006 As: Director
Ciara 01x19 Feb/01/2006 As: Director
Jennifer Lopez 01x18 Jan/31/2006 As: Director
Ashanti 01x17 Jan/30/2006 As: Director
Usher 01x16 Jan/26/2006 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gary Shaffer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Miranda to end after this year's Christmas Specials

Miranda Hart has announced that there will be no more episodes of her hit..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..