Login or register  
TV

Rutger Hauer

Mostly Credited As: Rutger Hauer
Birth Name: Rutger Oelsen Hauer
Date Of Birth: January 23, 1944 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Breukelen, Utrecht
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Rutger Hauer



Rutger Hauer
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Metal Hurlant Chronicles (2012)As: Kern
True Blood (2008)As: Niall Brigant (S6-)
The 10th Kingdom (2000)As: Huntsman
Merlin (1998) (1998)As: King Vortigern
Floris (1969)As: Floris van Roozenmond
Episode Cast Credits 

Galavant (2015) 
  It's All in the Executions 01x08: (Jan/25/2015) As Kingsley 
  My Cousin Izzy 01x07: (Jan/25/2015) As Kingsley 
  Dungeons and Dragon Lady 01x06: (Jan/18/2015) As Kingsley 

My Life in Science Fiction (2014) 
  Stories from the Stars 01x03: (Nov/2014) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 144 06x144: (Mar/17/2011) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 133 04x133: (Mar/31/2009) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 4, Episode 65 04x65: (Dec/04/2009) As Himself (via Skype), [Co-Guest Stars]

Zomer Draait Door, De (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 16 02x16: (Jun/23/2009) As Himself 

Allemaal FILM (2007) 
  De amerikaanse droom 01x06: (Oct/07/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 5, Show 5 05x05: (Oct/24/2003) As Himself 

Smallville (2001) 
  Phoenix (2) 03x02: (Oct/08/2003) As Morgan Edge 
  Exile (1) 03x01: (Oct/01/2003) As Morgan Edge 

Alias (2001) 
  Phase One 02x13: (Jan/26/2003) As Geiger 

Lexx (1997) 
  Eating Pattern 01x03: (Sep/04/1997) As Bog 

Eurotrash (1993) 
  Series 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/29/1993) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 45th Annual Golden Globe Awards 45x01: (Jan/23/1988) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Escape from Sobibor') 

Duel in de Diepte (1979) 
  Een afschuwelijke boodschap 01x01: (Oct/02/1979) As John van der Velde 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rutger Hauer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..