Login or register  
TV

Richard Lewis

Mostly Credited As: Richard Lewis
Birth Name: Richard Philip Lewis
Date Of Birth: June 29, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Richard Lewis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)As: Himself
Hiller and Diller (1997)As: Neil Diller
Daddy Dearest (1993)As: Steven Mitchell
Anything but Love (1989)As: Martin "Marty" Ezekiel Gold
Harry (US) (1987)As: Richard Breskin
Episode Cast Credits 

Inside Comedy (2012) 
  Richard Lewis / Gilbert Gottfried 03x08: (Mar/24/2014) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 64 16x64: (Dec/04/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Richard Lewis, David Tutera, guest co-host Sherri Shepherd 10x115: (Feb/20/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 96 07x96: (Jan/14/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 169 06x169: (Apr/24/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Richard Lewis 16x39: (Mar/23/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Richard Lewis 07x28: (Mar/05/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Richard Lewis 06x36: (Mar/27/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Richard Lewis 06x01: (Jan/09/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]

'Til Death (2006) 
  The Baby 04x34: (May/23/2010) As Miles Tunnicliff 
  Joy's Mom 04x23: (Mar/21/2010) As Miles Tunnicliff 
  Eddie's Book 04x03: (Oct/23/2009) As Miles Tunnicliff 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Patricia Heaton, Carey Mulligan, Yonder Mountain String Band 06x02: (Jan/05/2010) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Kate Beckinsale, Richard Lewis, Dhani Harrison 01x61: (Sep/08/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Harry Connick, Jr., Richard Lewis, O.A.R. 16x22: (Oct/14/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Samuel L. Jackson, Richard Lewis, Brad Paisley 13x02: (Sep/07/2005) As Himself 
  Benicio Del Toro, Richard Lewis, Maroon 5 11x58: (Jan/14/2004) As Himself 
  Clay Animation Show! 10x121: (May/15/2003) Voiced  Clay Richard Lewis 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Gwyneth Paltrow, Richard Lewis, The Roots with Chrisette Michele 15x104: (Apr/28/2008) As Himself 
  Laura Linney, Richard Lewis, The Wallflowers and Jordan Zevon 12x32: (Oct/12/2004) As Himself 
  Bill Pullman, Richard Lewis, Lyle Lovett & Randy Newman 04x111: (Feb/28/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0490 03x51: (Nov/20/1995) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Closet 09x16: (Apr/22/2008) As Sportsman Larry 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Bat Mitzvah 06x10: (Nov/11/2007) As Himself 
  The TiVo Guy 06x07: (Oct/21/2007) As Himself 
  The Lefty Call 06x04: (Sep/30/2007) As Himself 
  The Ida Funkhouser Roadside Memorial 06x03: (Sep/23/2007) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Treehouse of Horror XVII 18x04: (Nov/05/2006) Voiced  Golem 

George Lopez (2002) 
  George Finds Therapy Benny-ficial 05x07: (Nov/09/2005) As Phillip Nickleson 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Fake the Money and Run 03x02: (Sep/26/2005) As Stan 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Cold Hard Truth 03x04: (Jun/27/2004) As Jack Jericho 

Dinner for Five (2001) 
  Kevin James, Tony Shalhoub, Richard Lewis, Burt Reynolds 03x02: (Apr/16/2004) As Himself 
  Dom Deluise, Peter Falk, John Herzfeld, Richard Lewis 02x02: (Jan/27/2003) As Himself 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  The Anniversary 08x16: (Feb/16/2004) As Rabbi Richard Glass 
  When Bad Conversations Happen to Good People 08x11: (Jan/05/2004) As Rabbi Richard Glass 
  I Wasn't Expecting That! 08x04: (Oct/06/2003) As Rabbi Richard Glass 
  Peer Pressure 07x08: (Nov/11/2002) As Rabbi Richard Glass 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  I Can't Afford Hyenas 01x14: (Feb/02/2004) As Stan, [Special Guest Stars]

Alias (2001) 
  A Dark Turn 02x17: (Mar/02/2003) As CIA Agent Yeagher 

Presidio Med (2002) 
  Once Upon a Family 01x07: (Oct/30/2002) As Francis Weinod 

Revealed with Jules Asner (2001) 
  Jamie Lee Curtis 03x02: (Oct/09/2002) As Himself 

Robot Wars: Grand Champions (2002) 
  Heat L 01x12: (May/05/2002) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  John Candy 05x41: (Apr/03/2001) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Show #1972 09x14: (Jan/05/2001) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #609 06x09: (Dec/09/2000) As Himself 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Big Top Val 02x02: (Oct/02/1999) As Ronald Zane 

Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist (1995) 
  Undercover 04x13: (Sep/14/1997) Voiced  Himself 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Whirlpool 06x03: (Oct/31/1994) As Vern Caputo 

The Larry Sanders Show (1992) 
  Life Behind Larry 02x07: (Jul/07/1993) As Himself 

Tattinger's (1988) 
  Death and Taxis 01x06: (Dec/07/1988) As Longo 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  The Wedding Bell Blues 03x12: (Jan/21/1986) As Andy Fitzsimmons Carlton III 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Daddy Dearest (1993)• Creator

Episode Crew


House Calls (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Son of Emergency 03x08 Dec/21/1981 As: Writer
Have Peckler, Will Travel 02x20 Apr/13/1981 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Lewis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..