Login or register  
TV

Bruce Allpress

Mostly Credited As: Bruce Allpress
Birth Name: Bruce Robert Allpress
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: Auckland, New Zealand

Bruce Allpress



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Cult (2009) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/22/2009) As Keith 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/08/2009) As Keith 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/01/2009) As Keith 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/24/2009) As Keith 

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) 
  Redemption 05x11: (Jan/23/1999) As Stouras 
  War Wounds 04x19: (May/02/1998) As Phidias 
  Not Fade Away 03x05: (Nov/09/1996) As Skouros 
  Cast a Giant Shadow 02x10: (Nov/24/1995) As Septus 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  The Anthem Sprinters 06x04: (Aug/21/1992) As O'Gavin, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bruce Allpress Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..