Login or register  
TV

W.G. Snuffy Walden

Mostly Credited As: W.G. Snuffy Walden
Sometimes Credited As: Snuff Walden

Birth Name: William Garrett Walden
Date Of Birth: February 13, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisiana

W.G. Snuffy Walden



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  The Fourth Annual Shotz Talent Show 05x12: (Dec/06/1979) As The Squigtones 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cupid (1998) (1998)• Music
The Monroes (1995) (1995)• Music
Boomtown (2002)• Music
Crossroads (1992) (1992)• Music
Early Edition (1996)• Music
Felicity (1998)• Music
First Years (2001)• Music
George Lopez (2002)• Music
Hidden Hills (2002)• Music
Huff (2004)• Music
I'll Fly Away (1991)• Music
Ink (1996)• Music
It's Like, You Know... (1999)• Music
Maggie Winters (1998)• Music
Miracles (2003)• Theme Music
Mister Sterling (2003)• Music
My So-Called Life (1994)• Music
Norm (1999)• Music
Once and Again (1999)• Music
Providence (1999)• Music
Relativity (1996)• Music
Sports Night (1998)• Music
Surface (2005)• Music
Sweet Justice (1994)• Music
The Brotherhood of Poland, N.H. (2003)• Music
The Drew Carey Show (1995)• Music
The Jackie Thomas Show (1992)• Music
The Lyon's Den (2003)• Music
The Outsiders (US) (1990)• Music
Ellen (1994)• Music
The $treet (2000)• Music
The War at Home (2005)• Music
The West Wing (1999)• Music
The Wonder Years (1988)• Music
thirtysomething (1987)• Music
Three Sisters (2001)• Music
Tom (1994)• Music
Working Girl (1990)• Music
The Book of Daniel (2006)• Music
Lipstick Jungle (2008)• Music
Friday Night Lights (2006)• Music
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006)• Music
quarterlife (2008)• Music
In Plain Sight (2008)• Music
Stephen KingĀ“s The Stand (1994)• Music
Huge (2010)• Music
Under the Dome (2013)• Music
A Gifted Man (2011)• Music

Episode Crew


Surface (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 11 01x11 Jan/02/2006 As: Writer
Featured Songs

Memphis Beat Songs:
Lost + Jazz Piano Bass #1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
W.G. Snuffy Walden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..