Login or register  
TV

David Carradine

Mostly Credited As: David Carradine
Birth Name: John Arthur Carradine
Date Of Birth: December 08, 1936 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: June 03, 2009
Cause Of Death: hanging (Thailand)
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

David Carradine



David Carradine
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993)As: Kwai Chang Caine
North and South (US) (1985)As: Justin LaMotte (Book 1 & 2)
Mr. Horn (1979)As: Tom Horn
Kung Fu (1972)As: Kwai Chang Caine
Shane (US) (1966)As: Shane
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Joan Rivers, David Carradine, Scott Baio, Teri Polo 01x01: (Oct/03/2009) As Himself 

Mental (2009) 
  Book of Judges 01x03: (Jun/09/2009) As Gideon Graham 

In Case of Emergency (2007) 
  Let Go, Let Golf 01x03: (Jan/17/2007) As Guru Danny 

Celebrity Paranormal Project (2006) 
  Tanner's Ghost 01x05: (Nov/19/2006) As Himself 

Danny Phantom (2004) 
  Masters of All Time 02x14: (Mar/24/2006) Voiced  Clockwork 

Medium (2005) 
  Allison Wonderland 02x16: (Mar/06/2006) As Jessica's Brother, [Special Guest Stars]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  David Carradine, Natalie Imbruglia, Eddie Izzard, Garbage 08x03: (Apr/01/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Alias (2001) 
  Hourglass 03x19: (Apr/18/2004) As Conrad 
  Countdown 02x20: (Apr/27/2003) As Conrad 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 141 01x141: (Apr/12/2004) As Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Returning Japanese (2) 06x22: (May/12/2002) Voiced  Junichiro, [Special Guest Stars]
  Returning Japanese (1) 06x21: (May/12/2002) Voiced  Junichiro, [Special Guest Stars]

Titus (2000) 
  Houseboat 03x06: (Dec/19/2001) As Bob Hawkins, [Special Guest Stars]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #705 07x05: (Nov/10/2001) As Himself 

Jackie Chan Adventures (2000) 
  Snake Hunt 02x03: (Sep/22/2001) Voiced  Camera Man 
  The Warrior Incarnate 02x02: (Sep/15/2001) Voiced  Lo Pei 

Lizzie McGuire (2001) 
  Between a Rock and a Bra Place 01x12: (May/11/2001) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Kung Fu: the David Carradine Story 04x28: (Jul/30/2000) As Himself 

Acapulco H.E.A.T. (1993) 
  Code Name: Flight 401 02x25: (May/29/1999) As Victor Garrison 

Charmed (1998) 
  Deja Vu All Over Again 01x22: (May/26/1999) As Tempus 

Profiler (1996) 
  Inheritance 03x12: (Feb/06/1999) As Christopher Joe Allman 

Captain Simian & The Space Monkeys (1996) 
  Ape-pocalypse... A Little Later! 01x26: (Jun/21/1997) Voiced  Mandrax 
  The Mandrill Who Knew Too Much 01x24: (Jun/07/1997) Voiced  Mandrax 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Hostage 05x20: (Feb/22/1997) As Houston Currer 

Human Target (1992) (1992) 
  Second Chance 01x02: (Jul/25/1992) As Harry Solow 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  And The Moon Be Still As Bright 05x07: (Oct/19/1990) As Spender 

The Young Riders (1989) 
  Ghosts 02x02: (Sep/29/1990) As The Buzzard Eater 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Prisoner (2) 04x10: (Nov/21/1989) As Steve Mazarofski 
  The Prisoner (1) 04x09: (Nov/14/1989) As Steve Mazarofski 
  The Country Boy 02x10: (Dec/15/1987) As Jimmy le Grandl 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  A Distant Scream 01x04: (Jan/24/1986) As Michael / Harris 

Partners In Crime (1984) 
  Paddles Up 01x06: (Oct/27/1984) As Hermanski 

Darkroom (1981) 
  The Partnership 01x09: (Dec/25/1981) As Biker 

Today's F.B.I (1981) 
  Hostage 01x01: (Nov/01/1981) As The Leader 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  David Carradine/Linda Ronstadt with Rex Smith, George Rose 06x05: (Dec/20/1980) As Himself (Host) 

The Family Holvak (1975) 
  The Long Way Home (2) 01x02: (Sep/14/1975) As Craw 
  The Long Way Home (1) 01x01: (Sep/07/1975) As Craw 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Leon Russell 02x45: (Aug/02/1974) As Himself 

Ironside (1967) 
  License to Kill 05x14: (Dec/02/1971) As Frank Carlson 
  The Quincunx 04x15: (Jan/07/1971) As Luke Roberts 
  Due Process of Law 01x27: (Mar/28/1968) As Pogo Weems 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Phantom Farmhouse 02x17: (Oct/20/1971) As Gideon, [Special Guest Stars]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Lavery 16x22: (Feb/22/1971) As Clint 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  The Hunted 01x05: (Oct/05/1967) As Gene Gauge 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Thou Still Unravished Bride 03x22: (Mar/22/1965) As Clarke 
  Ten Minutes from Now 02x26: (May/01/1964) As Art Thief 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The War and Eric Kurtz 02x19: (Mar/05/1965) As Fitzhugh 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Intruders 02x23: (Mar/04/1964) As The Utah Kid 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Eli Bancroft Story 07x09: (Nov/11/1963) As John Mason 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993)• Co-Producer

Episode Crew


Kung Fu (1972) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Demon God 03x12 Dec/13/1974 As: Director
Besieged: Cannon at the Gates (2) 03x11 Nov/22/1974 As: Director
Besieged: Death on a Cold Mountain (1) 03x10 Nov/15/1974 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Oldest son of legendary actor John Carradine.

David Carradine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..