Login or register  
TV

Jimmie F. Skaggs

Mostly Credited As: Jimmie F. Skaggs
Sometimes Credited As: Jimmie Skaggs
Jimmy Skaggs

Birth Name: Jimmie Neumeier
Date Of Birth: December 20, 1944 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hot Springs, Arkansas
Date Of Death: July 06, 2004
Cause Of Death: Lung cancer (Highland Park, CA)

Jimmie F. Skaggs



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Meets the Godfather 03x05: (Jul/23/2004) As Norm 

The Division (2001) 
  Lost and Found 04x12: (Apr/25/2004) As Desk Clerk 

Alias (2001) 
  Countdown 02x20: (Apr/27/2003) As Captain, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Hunger Artist 02x23: (May/16/2002) As Tookie 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Baptism 02x09: (Nov/18/2001) As Man in Airport #2 

ER (1994) 
  Last Rites 06x02: (Oct/07/1999) As Joe Chattarowski 
  Responsible Parties 05x21: (May/13/1999) As Joe Chattarowski 
  Masquerade 05x05: (Oct/29/1998) As Joe Chattarowski 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Choices 03x19: (May/04/1999) As Courier, [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  The Wire 02x22: (May/08/1994) As Boheeka 

Bodies of Evidence (1992) 
  Echoes in the Dark 01x04: (Jul/09/1992) As Carl Brooks 

The Flash (1990) (1990) 
  Child's Play 01x07: (Nov/15/1990) As Beauregarde Lesko 

Hardball (1989) (1989) 
  Sex, Cops, and Videotape (a.k.a. From the Commissioner, With Love) 01x14: (May/18/1990) As McCord 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Good Sex, Bad Sex, What Sex, No Sex 03x17: (Feb/27/1990) As Bartender 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Luck Wave 09x08: (Dec/01/1989) As Dennis 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Honor Among Thieves? 04x16: (Mar/04/1988) As Cyrus 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Bald Ambition 07x04: (Oct/30/1986) As Lambrachis 
  G.Q. 05x20: (Mar/28/1985) As Vagrant 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Dead Run 01x48: (Feb/21/1986) As Mean Looking Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

The A-Team (1983) 
  Knights of the Road 03x20: (Feb/26/1985) As Unknown 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Dead or Alive 01x09: (Nov/30/1984) As Pete 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  A Pocketful of Steele 03x07: (Nov/20/1984) As Jailer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Marva Collins Story 31x01: (Dec/01/1981) As Zay Smith 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Drago 17x11: (Nov/22/1971) As Sheepherder 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmie F. Skaggs Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news