Login or register  
TV

Danny Trejo


Mostly Credited As: Danny Trejo
Sometimes Credited As: Daniel Trejo

Birth Name: Dan Trejo Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Echo Park, Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Danny Trejo




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Saint George (2014)As: Tio
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Ellar Coltrane 20x15: (Oct/29/2014) As Latino Family Man 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Tuhon 05x15: (Feb/25/2014) As Tuhon 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Andre Braugher | Danny Trejo | Mike Epps | Gogol Bordello 01x21: (Oct/07/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Talking Bad (2013) 
  Buried 01x02: (Aug/18/2013) As Himself 

Maron (2013) 
  Sponsor 01x06: (Jun/07/2013) As Manny 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Darthy 05x12: (Nov/27/2012) As Romero 'Romeo' Parada, [Special Guest Stars]
  To Thine Own Self 05x11: (Nov/20/2012) As Romero 'Romeo' Parada, [Special Guest Stars]
  Crucifixed 05x10: (Nov/13/2012) As Romero 'Romeo' Parada, [Special Guest Stars]
  Orca Shrugged 05x05: (Oct/09/2012) As Romero 'Romeo' Parada, [Special Guest Stars]

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Go Tell It on the Mountain 01x10: (Aug/03/2011) As Ultimo 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Hot Cocoa Bang Bang 02x22: (May/15/2011) Voiced  Himself 

Bones (2005) 
  The Finder 06x19: (Apr/21/2011) As Bishop Edward Galano 

Young Justice (2010) 
  Drop-Zone 01x04: (Jan/28/2011) Voiced  Bane 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Dance Dance Revelation 02x10: (Dec/08/2010) As Gus, [Special Guest Stars]

The Good Guys (2010) (2010) 
  Little Things 01x12: (Oct/08/2010) As Alfredo, [Special Guest Stars]

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  I.F.T. 03x03: (Apr/04/2010) As Tortuga, [Special Guest Stars]
  Negro Y Azul 02x07: (Apr/19/2009) As Tortuga, [Special Guest Stars]

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Friendly Fire 03x11: (Jan/28/2010) As Phillipe Vega 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9047 36x190: (Dec/22/2008) As Bartender 
  Ep. #9046 36x189: (Dec/19/2008) As Bartender 
  Ep. #8988 36x131: (Sep/26/2008) As Bartender 
  Ep. #8987 36x130: (Sep/25/2008) As Bartender 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Just Another Manic Kahn-Day 13x24: (Unaired) Voiced  Enrique 
  Lost in Myspace 13x04: (Nov/02/2008) Voiced  Enrique 
  Earthy Girls are Easy 13x02: (Oct/05/2008) Voiced  Enrique 
  Lady and Gentrification 12x14: (Mar/09/2008) Voiced  Enrique 

Blood Ties (2007) 
  Wrapped 02x07: (Nov/23/2007) As Pacha Kamaq 

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  Missing 04x07: (Nov/09/2007) As Omal 

El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera (2007) 
  Yellow Pantera/Rising Son 01x10: (Jun/16/2007) Voiced  El Mar Verde 

Heist (2006) 
  How Billy Got His Groove Back 01x04: (Apr/12/2006) As Ernesto 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  The Sun Won't Set 02x08: (Nov/20/2005) As Hector 

George Lopez (2002) 
  George's Extreme Makeover: Holmes Edition 04x22: (May/03/2005) As Bobby 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to Jail 02x16: (Mar/05/2004) As Spyder Rudner 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  (She's Got) Kegs 04x12: (Jan/09/2004) As Raul 

Alias (2001) 
  Countdown 02x20: (Apr/27/2003) As Emilio Vargas, [Special Guest Stars]

Kingpin (2003) 
  El Velorio 01x02: (Feb/04/2003) As Manny 

The District (2000) 
  Convictions 02x21: (May/11/2002) As Danny 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Redrum 08x06: (Dec/10/2000) As Cesar Ocampo 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Rise to the Occasion 08x10: (Nov/27/1999) As José Rodriguez 
  Circle of Life 06x23: (May/02/1998) As Joe Lopez 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Numb & Number 06x03: (Nov/10/1998) As Frankie Soto 
  Hollie and the Blowfish 03x17: (Mar/26/1996) As Gabriel Mota 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Skel in a Cell 01x21: (Apr/20/1998) As Louis 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Internal Affairs 02x01: (Sep/13/1996) As Sidney 'Sid' Hampton Benedict 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Masquerade 03x09: (Nov/09/1992) As Chulo 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Last Dance 05x09: (Jan/01/1992) As Mumbling Prisoner 

Shannon's Deal (1990) 
  Shannon's Deal (Jun/04/1989) As Raul 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny Trejo Quotes

No quotes added for this person