Login or register  
TV

William Gibson

Mostly Credited As: William Gibson
Birth Name: William Ford Gibson
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Conway, South Carolina
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Prisoners of Gravity (1989) 
  Virtual Reality 05x17: (Mar/02/1994) As Himself 
  Memory 05x09: (Dec/08/1993) As Himself 
  Awards 04x15: (Jan/28/1993) As Himself 
  The City 04x07: (Nov/12/1992) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The X-Files (1993) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
First Person Shooter 07x13 Feb/27/2000 As: Writer
Kill Switch 05x11 Feb/15/1998 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Gibson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..