Login or register  
TV

Dana Sparks

Mostly Credited As: Dana Sparks
Birth Name: Dana J. Burchell
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orinda, California

Dana Sparks



Dana Sparks Dana Sparks Dana Sparks Dana Sparks
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Passions (1999)As: Grace Bennett / Faith Standish (1999-2003)
Falcon Crest (1981)As: Victoria Gioberti Hogan Stavros #2 (S06-S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

Passions (1999) 
  Ep. #1903 08x128: (Jan/04/2007) As Grace Bennett 
  Ep. #1902 08x127: (Jan/03/2007) As Grace Bennett 
  Ep. #1901 08x126: (Jan/02/2007) As Grace Bennett 
  Ep. #1899 08x124: (Dec/29/2006) As Grace Bennett 

JAG (1995) 
  Back in the Saddle 09x06: (Oct/31/2003) As Cmdr. Carolyn Imes 
  The Return 05x04: (Oct/12/1999) As Cmdr. Carolyn Imes 
  Defenseless 03x11: (Dec/09/1997) As Cmdr. Carolyn Imes 
  People v. Rabb 03x10: (Nov/25/1997) As Cmdr. Carolyn Imes 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  The Big Bang (2) 03x33: (May/22/1995) As Carol Graham 
  The Big Bang Theory (1) 03x32: (May/22/1995) As Carol Graham 
  Framing of the Shrews 03x31: (May/15/1995) As Carol Graham 
  Kiss Kiss Bang Bang 03x30: (May/08/1995) As Carol Graham 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  No More Mr. Dumb Guy 03x13: (Jan/05/1990) As Cynthia Ryan 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Legacy 03x05: (Oct/31/1989) As Sylvia Davenport 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Leave It to Geezer 03x14: (Mar/30/1989) As Jennifer Kepler 
  The Son Also Rises 03x02: (Nov/10/1988) As Jennifer Kepler 
  Hey, Lick Me Over 03x01: (Nov/03/1988) As Jennifer Kepler 
  Chariots of Meyer 02x20: (May/05/1988) As Jennifer Kepler 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Contagion 02x11: (Mar/20/1989) As Tactical Officer 

Cover Up (1984) 
  Healthy, Wealthy and Dead 01x17: (Feb/23/1985) As Ashley 
  Black Widow 01x13: (Jan/05/1985) As Ashley 
  Murder in Malibu 01x10: (Dec/01/1984) As Ashley 
  Writer's Block 01x09: (Nov/24/1984) As Ashley 

The Lyon's Den (2003) 
  Privileged 01x12: (Unaired) As Willow Peterson Logan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dana Sparks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..