Login or register  
TV

Michael Canavan

Mostly Credited As: Michael Canavan
Birth Name: Michael V. Murphy
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Michael Canavan



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Everything I Try to Do, Nothing Seems to Turn Out Right 10x23: (May/08/2014) As Lawyer 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Fog 03x05: (Sep/13/2009) As Bob Adamson 

Bones (2005) 
  Widow's Son In The Windshield 03x01: (Sep/25/2007) As Leo Sumner 

Entourage (2004) 
  Return of the King 03x17: (May/06/2007) As Horse Owner 

Shark (2006) 
  Fall From Grace 01x20: (Apr/19/2007) As Peter Cole 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Family Portrait 01x04: (Oct/15/2006) As David Silver 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Tribe 01x16: (Mar/08/2006) As Roy Minton, [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  First Flight 02x24: (May/14/2003) As Vulcan Advisor 

Alias (2001) 
  Second Double 02x21: (May/04/2003) As Special Agent McCain, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Golden Parachute 01x01: (Sep/23/2002) As Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Women of Qumar 03x08: (Nov/28/2001) As Flynn, [Co-Guest Stars]

JAG (1995) 
  Redemption 07x06: (Oct/30/2001) As Unknown 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Work 06x04: (Oct/15/2001) As Steve 
  Gossip 05x08: (Nov/20/2000) As Steve 
  Broke 05x06: (Nov/06/2000) As Steve 
  Blind 05x05: (Oct/30/2000) As Steve 

The X-Files (1993) 
  En Ami 07x15: (Mar/19/2000) As Cameron McPeck 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Shame 01x04: (Feb/06/2000) As Priest, [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Unforgettable 04x22: (Apr/22/1998) As Curneth 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Defiant 03x09: (Nov/27/1994) As Tamal 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Partners 05x09: (Jan/07/1989) As Officer Bennett 
  Presumed Guilty 05x05: (Nov/26/1988) As Officer Bennett 
  Flash Point 04x04: (Oct/24/1987) As Officer Bennett 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  The Cradle Will Fall 06x16: (Jan/30/1987) As Unknown 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Sour Grapes 03x06: (Oct/28/1985) As Unknown 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Hacked to Pieces 06x02: (Oct/03/1985) As Mayor's Aide 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder to a Jazz Beat 01x13: (Feb/03/1985) As Doctor Alan Collyer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Canavan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Emily Osment Dishes on ‘Young & Hungry’

Emily Osment is one of those young actresses that you wish was your best..

'A Good Job: Stories of the FDNY' Press Release from HBO

A GOOD JOB: STORIES OF THE FDNY, A FILM BY LIZ GARBUS AND STEVE BUSCEMI,..

Hugh Bonneville and Benedict Cumberbatch to star in Shakespeare adaptations

Hugh Bonneville will be teaming up with Judi Dench and Benedict..