Login or register  
TV

Margaret Tyzack

Mostly Credited As: Margaret Tyzack
Birth Name: Margaret Maud Tyzack
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1931 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Plaistow, London, England
Date Of Death: June 25, 2011
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Margaret Tyzack



TV Appearances

Main cast 
I, Claudius (1976)As: Antonia Minor
Cousin Bette (1971)As: Bette Fischer
The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967)As: Winifred Forsyte Dartie
The Infamous John Friend (1959)As: Mrs. Friend
As: Winnifred Forsyte Dartie
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Small Mercies 12x05: (Sep/20/2009) As Harriet Compton, [Starring Roles]
  Garden of Death 04x01: (Sep/10/2000) As Naomi Inkpen, [Starring Roles]

Rosemary and Thyme (2003) 
  The Seeds of Time 03x03: (Jan/28/2006) As Audrey Pargeter 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Caped Crusaders 12x19: (Apr/06/2003) As Edna Barton 

Our Mutual Friend (1998) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/30/1998) As Lady Tippins 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/23/1998) As Lady Tippins 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Mar/16/1998) As Lady Tippins 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/09/1998) As Lady Tippins 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Child's Play 03x02: (Mar/28/1998) As Ella Keech 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  Nemesis 01x08: (Feb/08/1987) As Clotilde Banbury-Scott 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Corsican Brothers 34x02: (Feb/05/1985) As Madame de Guidice 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  The Winter's Tale 03x04: (Feb/08/1981) As Paulina 

I, Claudius (1976) 
  Old King Log 01x13: (Dec/06/1976) As Antonia 
  Reign of Terror 01x08: (Nov/01/1976) As Antonia 
  Queen of Heaven 01x07: (Oct/25/1976) As Antonia 
  Some Justice 01x06: (Oct/18/1976) As Antonia 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The First Churchills: (12) Not Without Honor 01x12: (Mar/28/1971) As Queen Anne 
  The First Churchills: (11) Breaking the Circle 01x11: (Mar/21/1971) As Queen Anne 
  The First Churchills: (10) A Famous Victory 01x10: (Mar/14/1971) As Queen Anne 
  The First Churchills: (9) Reconciliation 01x09: (Mar/07/1971) As Princess Anne 

The First Churchills (1969) 
  Not Without Honor 01x12: (Dec/13/1969) As Queen Anne 
  Breaking the Circle 01x11: (Dec/06/1969) As Queen Anne 
  A Famous Victory 01x10: (Nov/29/1969) As Queen Anne 
  Reconciliation 01x09: (Nov/22/1969) As Princess Anne 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Flemish Shop 04x06: (Nov/05/1963) As Anna 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Margaret Tyzack Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..