TV

Scott Adsit


Mostly Credited As: Scott Adsit
Birth Name: Robert Scott Adsit
Date Of Birth: November 26, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Northbrook, Illinois
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Scott Adsit




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Harvey Beaks (2015)As: Irving Beaks -- [Voice]
Salem Rogers: Model of the Year 1998 (2015)As: TBA
We Hate Paul Revere (2013)As: Sam Adams
Mary Shelley's Frankenhole (2010)As: Professor Sanguinaire Polidori | Frankenstein's Monster | Heinrich -- [Voice]
30 Rock (2006)As: Pete Hornberger
Moral Orel (2005)As: Clay, Doughy, Various -- [Voice]
Mr. Show with Bob and David (1995)As: Featured Player
Episode Cast Credits 

Veep (2012) 
  Kissing Your Sister 05x09: (Jun/19/2016) As Greg 
  Kissing Your Sister 05x09: (Jun/19/2016) As Greg 
  Camp David 05x08: (Jun/12/2016) As Greg 
  Camp David 05x08: (Jun/12/2016) As Greg 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  QSO 05x07: (May/24/2016) As Max Greene 
  QSO 05x07: (May/24/2016) As Max Greene 

The Social (2013) 
  Scott Adsit 02x43: (Oct/30/2014) As Himself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Destinations of Doctor Who (Aug/25/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Timey-Wimey of Doctor Who (Aug/18/2012) As Himself 
  The Women of Doctor Who (Aug/11/2012) As Himself 
  The Science of Doctor Who (Aug/04/2012) As Himself (Actor, Comedian) 

Mary Shelley's Frankenhole (2010) 
  Victor Hugo's Identity! 02x06: (Feb/27/2012) Voiced  Adolph Hitler, [Featuring]
  Victor Hugo's Identity! 02x06: (Feb/27/2012) Voiced  Adolph Hitler, [Featuring]
  H.G. Wells! Scary Monster Contest! 02x01: (Jan/23/2012) Voiced  Doctor Moreau, [Featuring]
  H.G. Wells! Scary Monster Contest! 02x01: (Jan/23/2012) Voiced  Doctor Moreau, [Featuring]

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Melissa Etheridge 01x183: (Jun/23/2010) As Himself (Commenting on Helen Mirren's Nude Photos) 
  Melissa Etheridge 01x183: (Jun/23/2010) As Himself (Commenting on Helen Mirren's Nude Photos) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Panel Discussion) 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  Everyone Knows It's Windy 01x16: (Mar/25/2009) As Dr. Clifford Dorsett 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  1987 02x06: (May/07/2006) Voiced  Himself 
  1987 02x06: (May/07/2006) Voiced  Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Wimpy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Wimpy 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to a Fashion Show 04x10: (Jan/13/2006) As Gordo 
  Mr. Monk Goes to a Fashion Show 04x10: (Jan/13/2006) As Gordo 
  Mr. Monk and the Game Show 03x08: (Aug/13/2004) As Stagehand #2 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Medical Examiner 

Stacked (2005) 
  Crazy Ray 02x04: (Dec/07/2005) As Ray 

The Showbiz Show with David Spade (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/15/2005) As Himself 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/15/2005) As Himself 

Alias (2001) 
  Reunion 03x03: (Oct/12/2003) As Pierre Lagravenese 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Body Count 01x24: (May/19/2003) As Izzy 
  Body Count 01x24: (May/19/2003) As Izzy 

Kingpin (2003) 
  French Connection 01x04: (Feb/11/2003) As Male Addict 

Still Standing (2002) 
  Still Reading 01x02: (Oct/07/2002) As Mike 
  Still Reading 01x02: (Oct/07/2002) As Mike 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #705 07x05: (Nov/10/2001) As Stagehand, [Featuring]
  Episode #705 07x05: (Nov/10/2001) As Stagehand, [Featuring]

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Ross and Monica's Cousin 07x19: (Apr/19/2001) As The Director 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Romancing the Throne 02x12: (Jan/17/1998) As Grabowski 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Grabowski 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Ted Slipp 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Ted Slipp 

Talking Dead (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dwight Lomax 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joe 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joe 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Attorney, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Moral Orel (2005)• Co-Executive Producer
Mary Shelley's Frankenhole (2010)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Mary Shelley's Frankenhole (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Attack of the Were-Lawrence 01x05 Jul/26/2010 As: Director, Writer
Moral Orel (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Love 02x02 Nov/19/2006 As: Director
God's Image 02x01 Nov/12/2006 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scott Adsit Quotes

No quotes added for this person