Login or register  
TV

Randy Bachman

Mostly Credited As: Randy Bachman
Birth Name: Randall Charles Bachman
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba

Randy Bachman



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Nathan Lane, Larry "Bubbles" Brown, Randy Bachman 15x153: (Jul/25/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Who Do You Think You Are? (CA) (2007) 
  Randy Bachman 01x08: (Nov/29/2007) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Saddlesore Galactica 11x13: (Feb/06/2000) Voiced  Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Burton Cummings 06x38: (Jun/23/1978) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Crystal Gayle / Randy Bachman 21x37: (Jun/17/1978) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Neighbours (1985)• Music

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Degrassi Songs:
Eye of the Tiger + Takin' Care of Business 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Randy Bachman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..