Login or register  
TV

Justin Theroux

Mostly Credited As: Justin Theroux
Birth Name: Justin Paul Theroux
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Justin Theroux


Justin Theroux is 43 years old and was born on August 10, 1971.
He is known for his role as Press Secretary Nick Pierce in the show The District.
He is 5' 9" (1.75 m) tall and was born in Washington, District of Columbia (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Leftovers (2014)As: Kevin Garvey
Documental (2013)As: Jan Jurgen
The District (2000)As: Press Secretary Nick Pierce (Season 1, recurring Season 2)
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Justin Theroux, Tony Hale, Shovels & Rope 04x128: (Sep/03/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Jennifer Lopez, Justin Theroux, Bethany Mota 32x260: (Aug/29/2014) As Himself 
  Justin Theroux, Steven Yeun, Lyle Lovett 32x224: (Jul/10/2014) As Himself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Justin Theroux, Bobby Lee, Fortune Feimster, TJ Miller 08x113: (Jul/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Justin Theroux, Angie Harmon, 5 Seconds of Summer 12x163: (Jul/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 179 39x179: (Jul/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 170 39x170: (Jun/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Galentine's Day 02x16: (Feb/11/2010) As Justin Anderson 
  Sweetums 02x15: (Feb/04/2010) As Justin Anderson 
  Leslie's House 02x14: (Jan/21/2010) As Justin Anderson 
  The Set Up 02x13: (Jan/14/2010) As Justin Anderson, [Special Guest Stars]

John Adams (2008) 
  Part 2 - Independence 01x02: (Mar/16/2008) As John Hancock 
  Part 1 - Join or Die 01x01: (Mar/16/2008) As John Hancock 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Coming And Going 04x08: (Aug/08/2004) As Joe 
  The Dare 04x07: (Aug/01/2004) As Joe 
  Terror Starts At Home 04x06: (Jul/25/2004) As Joe 
  That's My Dog 04x05: (Jul/18/2004) As Joe 
  Can I Come Up Now? 04x04: (Jul/11/2004) As Joe 
  Parallel Play 04x03: (Jun/27/2004) As Joe 
  In Case of Rapture 04x02: (Jun/20/2004) As Joe 
  Falling Into Place 04x01: (Jun/13/2004) As Joe 
  I'm Sorry, I'm Lost 03x13: (Jun/01/2003) As Joe 

Alias (2001) 
  Repercussions 03x05: (Oct/26/2003) As Simon Walker 
  A Missing Link 03x04: (Oct/19/2003) As Simon Walker 

The District (2000) 
  Cop Hunt 02x09: (Dec/01/2001) As Nick Pierce 
  Bulldog's Ghost 02x07: (Nov/10/2001) As Nick Pierce 
  To Serve and Protect 02x05: (Oct/27/2001) As Nick Pierce 
  Lost and Found 02x01: (Sep/29/2001) As Nick Pierce 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Shortcomings 02x15: (Sep/12/1999) As Vaughn 
  The Monogamists 01x07: (Jul/19/1998) As Jared 

Spin City (1996) 
  Local Hero 03x11: (Dec/08/1998) As Pete 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  You Never Can Tell 02x09: (Nov/23/1998) As Raymond Brown 
  Just Looking 02x08: (Nov/16/1998) As Raymond Brown 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Sign o' the Times 04x10: (Jun/04/1998) As Frankie Stone 
  Mob Street 04x05: (Feb/12/1998) As Frankie Stone 
  Spare Parts 04x04: (Jan/29/1998) As Frankie Stone 

Central Park West (1995) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/13/1995) As Gary Andrews 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Justin Theroux Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

England's next Euro 2016 qualifying game to be broadcast live on ITV

England's next football qualifying game for Euro 2016 will be broadcast..

'Downton Abbey' Premiere Draws Low Ratings

  The series 5 premiere of ‘Downton Abbey’ kicked off last night in..

Summer of Social Media Press Release from ABC Family

ABC FAMILY’S “100 DAYS UNTIL CHRISTMAS” CAMPAIGN A SOCIAL MEDIA..