Login or register  
TV

Djimon Hounsou

Mostly Credited As: Djimon Hounsou
Birth Name: Djimon Gaston Hounsou
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: Benin
Birth Place: Cotonou
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Djimon Hounsou



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Black Panther (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jan/30/2010) Voiced  T'Challa a.k.a. The Black Panther, [Starring Roles]
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jan/30/2010) Voiced  T'Challa a.k.a. The Black Panther, [Starring Roles]
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Jan/23/2010) Voiced  T'Challa a.k.a. The Black Panther, [Starring Roles]
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/23/2010) Voiced  T'Challa a.k.a. The Black Panther, [Starring Roles]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Djimon Hounsou, Kenneth Hotz & Spencer Rice, Fat Joe 06x44: (Mar/14/2008) As Himself 

Alias (2001) 
  Unveiled 03x18: (Apr/11/2004) As Kazari Bomani 
  The Frame 03x17: (Mar/28/2004) As Kazari Bomani 
  Repercussions 03x05: (Oct/26/2003) As Kazari Bomani 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 76th Annual Academy Awards 52x01: (Feb/29/2004) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 70th Annual Academy Awards 46x01: (Mar/23/1998) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Gabrielle Union, Djimon Hounsou, Jay Mohr 02x76: (Jul/22/2003) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 229 06x229: (Jul/17/2003) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Djimon Hounsou 07x113: (Sep/19/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Soul Food (2000) 
  Games People Play 02x07: (Aug/08/2001) As Victor Onuka 

ER (1994) 
  Rites of Spring 05x19: (Apr/29/1999) As Mobalage Ikabo 
  Point of Origin 05x18: (Apr/08/1999) As Mobalage Ikabo 
  Sticks and Stones 05x17: (Mar/25/1999) As Mobalage Ikabo 
  The Storm (2) 05x15: (Feb/18/1999) As Mobalage Ikabo 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Greg Kinnear, Djimon Hounsou, Ben Folds Five 05x64: (Dec/17/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Class of Beverly Hills 01x01: (Oct/04/1990) As Doorman, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Djimon Hounsou Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..