Login or register  
TV

Matthew Underwood

Mostly Credited As: Matthew Underwood
Birth Name: Matthew Dillon Underwood
Date Of Birth: April 23, 1990 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Pierce, Florida
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Matthew Underwood














Matthew Underwood:



Matthew was born on April 23rd, 1990. Recently he starred in a recess comercial and now he currently plays Logan Reese in episodes of Zoey 101 such as "Girls Will Be Boys". He also starred in the popular Movie Special of Zoey 101, called "Spring Break Up". ( where we find out that Logan's dad is a filmmaker. ) His character on Zoey 101 wears shirts that do not have any sleeves on them (despite having his arms feeling cold), and he sometimes causes problems.



Links:



Matthew Underwood Matthew Underwood
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Zoey 101 (2005)As: Logan Reese
Episode Cast Credits 

Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) 
  The Headband 03x02: (Sep/28/2007) Voiced  Hide 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Matthew Underwood Co-Starred with Jordan Calloway in a Reeses Puff's commercial. This commercial premiered at the same time as Zoey 101 and Unfabulous, and this commecial is still airing today.

Matthew was born on the same month and day as William Shakespeare.

Matthew Underwood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..