Login or register  
TV

Blake Shelton

Mostly Credited As: Blake Shelton
Birth Name: Blake Tollison Shelton
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ada, Oklahoma
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Blake Shelton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blake Shelton's Not-So-Family Christmas (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Kelly Clarkson's Cautionary Christmas Music Tale (2013)As: Himself
The Voice (US) (2011)As: Himself (Coach S01 - present)
Clash of the Choirs (2007)As: Himself
Nashville Star (2003)As: Himself (Judge, S05)
Academy of Country Music Awards (1966)As: Himself (Host 2012-)
Episode Cast Credits 

Michael BublĂ©'s Christmas Songbook (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/23/2014) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Blake Shelton, Laura Dern 12x235: (Dec/11/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Tracy Morgan, the latest "Dancing with the Stars" castoff, Blake Shelton 05x74: (May/08/2007) As Himself 

Access Hollywood (1996) 
  'The Voice' Coaches, Larry Birkhead 18x78: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself 
  Blake Shelton, Jennifer Lopez 18x52: (Nov/05/2014) As Himself 
  Chris Brown, Blake Shelton and Adam Levine 18x05: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Adam Levine, Gwen Stefani, Pharrell Williams & Blake Shelton, co-host Holly Robinson Peete 05x60: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 172 04x172: (May/06/2014) As Himself 

Extra (1994) 
  Jennifer Aniston, Blake Shelton 21x70: (Nov/27/2014) As Himself 
  Tim McGraw, 'The Voice' Coaches 21x11: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 
  Blake Shelton, Howard Stern and Mel B 21x03: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 

E! News (1991) 
  The Voice Finalists Switch on Christmas Lights 24x79: (Nov/25/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 222 63x222: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 188 63x188: (Oct/01/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Jennifer Garner, Blake Shelton 33x24: (Oct/02/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Liam Neeson, Terry Gilliam, Tim McGraw 01x126: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself ("LipSync Challenge" Segment) 
  Blake Shelton, Tim Heidecker and Eric Wareheim, Sheila E. 01x116: (Sep/03/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Gwen Stefani, Pharrell Williams, Maroon 5 12x01: (Sep/08/2014) As Himself 

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Season 32, Episode 172 32x172: (Apr/04/2014) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Blake Shelton, Casey Lane, guest co-host Marie Osmond 04x135: (Apr/03/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 3, Episode 138 03x138: (Apr/03/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Billy Crystal & Garth Brooks 22x77: (Feb/06/2014) As Himself 
  Sandra Bullock, Blake Shelton, Vintage Trouble 22x76: (Feb/05/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Wanda Sykes, Blake Shelton 20x193: (Nov/28/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Scarlett Johansson, Blake Shelton, K'Naan featuring Nelly Furtado 20x76: (May/02/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  Oprah Visits the Set of The Voice 02x31: (Jun/02/2013) As Himself 

Malibu Country (2012) 
  Oh Brother 01x15: (Mar/01/2013) As Blake 

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 54th Annual Grammy Awards 54x01: (Feb/12/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards 53x01: (Feb/13/2011) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Roseanne Barr, Tom Felton, Blake Shelton 18x162: (Jul/12/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Blake Shelton 05x47: (Mar/29/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

CMT Top 20 Countdown (2001) 
  January 8, 2010 05x35: (Jan/08/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  November 21, 2008 04x30: (Nov/21/2008) As Himself 
  May 12, 2005 01x02: (May/12/2005) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Blake Shelton 09x247: (Aug/19/2008) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Amy Sedaris, Shanna Moakler, Blake Shelton 04x48: (Mar/07/2008) As Himself 
  Billy Connolly, Tricia Helfer, Blake Shelton 03x38: (Feb/28/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Nashville Star (2003) 
  No Love in the Air 05x06: (Feb/15/2007) As Himself (Guest Performer) 

Foxworthy's Big Night Out (2006) 
  Ep.11: Blake Shelton 01x11: (Nov/10/2006) As Himself 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Rescue Me 02x06: (Nov/02/2003) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Hart Of Dixie Songs:
Why Don't We Get Drunk? + Got A Little Country 
Always On My Mind + Who Are You When I'm Not Looking 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Blake Shelton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..