Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Matt Bardock


Mostly Credited As: Matt Bardock
Birth Name: Matthew Arthur Bardock
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Matt Bardock




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pay & Display (2000)As: Danny Weir
The Lakes (1997)As: Albie (1997 - 1999)
Casualty (1986)As: Jeff Collier (2007 - 2014)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Flatline 08x09: (Oct/18/2014) As Al 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 218 02x218: (Jul/20/2012) As Himself 

The Street (2006) 
  No. 4 Bold Street: Sean and Yvonne 01x06: (May/18/2006) As  

No Angels (2004) 
  Series 3, Episode 8 03x08: (Apr/18/2006) As Peter 
  Episode 307 03x07: (Apr/11/2006) As Peter 
  Episode 306 03x06: (Apr/04/2006) As Peter 
  Episode 304 03x04: (Mar/21/2006) As Peter 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 318 21x46: (Jun/15/2005) As Scott Burnett 
  Episode 316 21x44: (Jun/08/2005) As Scott Burnett 
  Episode 315 21x43: (Jun/02/2005) As Scott Burnett 
  Episode 314 21x42: (Jun/01/2005) As Scott Burnett 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Trust Me 02x03: (May/23/2005) As D.I. Tom Wilson 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  In Defence of Others 04x03: (Jan/27/2005) As Alan Ferns 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Orchis Fatalis 08x04: (Jan/09/2005) As Harry Rose, [Starring Roles]

Mystery! (1980) 
  Deep Secrets 18x06: (Nov/06/1997) As Martin Flynn 
  Prime Suspect, II: (Episode 1) 13x13: (Feb/11/1993) As Jason Reynolds 

Casualty (1986) 
  Boiling Point 07x24: (Feb/27/1993) As Terry 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 2 02x01: (Dec/15/1992) As Jason Reynolds 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Care and Protection 01x01: (Dec/06/1992) As DC Barnard 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Bardock Quotes

No quotes added for this person