Login or register  
TV

Rodney Saulsberry

Mostly Credited As: Rodney Saulsberry
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Saulsberry
Rodney Sulsberry

Birth Name: Rodney Jerome Saulsberry
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)



Rodney Saulsberry is 58 years old and was born on July 11, 1956.
He is known for his role as Joseph "Robbie" Robertson in the show Spider-Man (1994).
He is 6' 2" (1.87 m) tall and was born in Detroit, Michigan (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Martin Lawrence Presents 1st Amendment Stand-Up (2007)As: Announcer -- [Voice]
Minoriteam (2006)As: Fasto -- [Voice]
Spider-Man (1994) (1994)As: Joseph "Robbie" Robertson -- [Voice]
Capitol (1982)As: Jeff Johnson (1982-1983)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #6527 26x243: (Mar/11/2013) As Anthony 
  Ep. #6523 26x239: (Mar/05/2013) As Anthony 
  Ep. #6516 26x232: (Feb/22/2013) As Anthony 
  Ep. #6381 26x97: (Aug/07/2012) As Anthony 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Hayden Tract 01x15: (May/16/2011) As Roland Hollis 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes Camping 08x12: (Nov/06/2009) As First Panel Member (A. Horrocks), [Co-Guest Stars]

All Grown Up (2001) 
  Super Hero Worship 05x04: (Nov/27/2007) Voiced  Salesman 

Static Shock (2000) 
  Blast from the Past 03x15: (Jun/21/2003) Voiced  Philip Rollins/Sparkyy 

Rugrats (1991) 
  The Fun Way Day/The Age Of Aquarium 08x21: (Feb/23/2002) Voiced  Security Guard #1 | Harry Halibut 

Spider-Man (1994) (1994) 
  Spider Wars (2): Farewell, Spider-Man 05x13: (Jan/31/1998) Voiced  Joe "Robbie" Robertson 
  Spider Wars (1): I Really, Really Hate Clones 05x12: (Jan/31/1998) Voiced  Joe "Robbie" Robertson 
  Six Forgotten Warriors (4): The Six Fight Again 05x05: (Oct/10/1997) Voiced  Joe "Robbie" Robertson 
  Six Forgotten Warriors (3): Secrets of the Six 05x04: (Oct/03/1997) Voiced  Joe "Robbie" Robertson 

Duckman (1994) 
  Dammit, Hollywood 04x01: (Jan/04/1997) Voiced  Unknown 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Crossing the Line 02x12: (Jan/01/1994) As Conrad 

Eddie Dodd (1991) 
  Excuses, Excuses 01x06: (Jun/05/1991) As Osborne 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Missing Persons 01x19: (May/07/1989) As Paramedic, [Co-Guest Stars]

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Chain Reaction 06x27: (May/08/1987) As Unknown 

227 (1985) 
  The Handwriting on the Wall 02x11: (Jan/10/1987) As Renaldo 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Stemwinder (2) 04x02: (Sep/26/1986) As Brian 
  Stemwinder (1) 04x01: (Sep/19/1986) As Brian 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Burned 02x14: (Jan/18/1986) As Porter 
  Rape and Revenge (1) 02x06: (Nov/02/1985) As Consulate Bluecoat 
  Rich Girl 02x04: (Oct/19/1985) As Officer 
  The Biggest Man in Town 02x03: (Oct/05/1985) As Officer 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Aftershocks 07x13: (Dec/26/1985) As Cop #1 

The A-Team (1983) 
  The Doctor is Out 04x11: (Dec/10/1985) As Price 
  Mind Games 04x09: (Nov/26/1985) As Ambulance Attendant 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Seoul on Ice 06x03: (Oct/17/1985) As Traffic Cop 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Airwolf II 03x02: (Oct/05/1985) As Security Guard 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Herb Alpert/ Rodney Saulsberry 14x12: (Dec/08/1984) As Himself 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Roof 03x02: (Nov/03/1982) As Cop At Door 
  The Two Princes 02x21: (Apr/28/1982) As Cop 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  A Very Strange Affair/The Sailor 05x10: (Jan/02/1982) As Musician 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Depressing News 09x12: (Feb/09/1981) As Oldham 

CHiPs (1977) 
  11-99: Officer Needs Help 04x11: (Jan/18/1981) As Driver 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rodney Saulsberry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Hyde Pierce Cast in Major Role on 'The Good Wife'

  ‘Frasier’ alum David Hyde Pierce is heading back to television...

HBO to Air 'Banksy Does New York'

  HBO is delving into the story behind the secretive street artist..

Lori Petty Returning to 'Orange is the New Black'

Lori Petty is reportedly returning to 'Orange is the new Black' for Season..