Login or register  
TV

Erin Cahill

Mostly Credited As: Erin Cahill
Birth Name: Erin Jessica Cahill
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Virginia
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Erin Cahill



Erin Cahill Erin Cahill Erin Cahill Erin Cahill Erin Cahill Erin Cahill Erin Cahill Erin Cahill
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Free Ride (2006)As: Amber Danwood
T.H.E.M. (2004)As: Herself
Power Rangers (1993)As: Jennifer Scotts (Pink Time Force Ranger)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sleepy Hollow (2013) 
  Sanctuary 01x09: (Nov/25/2013) As Lena Gilbert 

Red Widow (2013) 
  The Coke 01x07: (Apr/28/2013) As Felicity Petrov 
  The Captive 01x06: (Mar/31/2013) As Felicity Petrov 
  The Escape 01x04: (Mar/17/2013) As Felicity Petrov 
  The Contact 01x02: (Mar/03/2013) As Felicity Petrov 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus The Bullet Train 05x11: (Jan/20/2012) As Bobbi 

Necessary Roughness (2011) 
  Anchor Management 01x02: (Jul/06/2011) As Meredith Page 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Silver Lake 01x10: (Apr/11/2011) As Annette Kay 

House (2004) 
  Massage Therapy 07x04: (Oct/11/2010) As Margaret McPherson 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Food to Die For 02x22: (May/03/2010) As Cecily Burkett 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Lethal Combination 05x19: (Apr/30/2010) As Kelly 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Pot of Gold 06x17: (Mar/10/2010) As Agent Pangle 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Black Gold and Red Blood 02x06: (Nov/05/2009) As Donna Hines 

NCIS (2003) 
  The Inside Man 07x03: (Oct/06/2009) As Navy Lieutenant Jessica Summers 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Critic 08x06: (Sep/18/2009) As Callie Esterhaus 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #11763 46x239: (Mar/13/2009) As Cassandra Prescott 
  #11762 46x238: (Mar/12/2009) As Cassandra Prescott 
  #11761 46x237: (Mar/11/2009) As Cassandra Prescott 
  #11760 46x236: (Mar/10/2009) As Cassandra Prescott 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  I Will Follow You Into the Dark 05x17: (Mar/12/2009) As Meg Shelley (Patient: Surgery for Gastric Cancer) 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Little Minnesota 04x11: (Dec/15/2008) As Heather 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Better Angels 07x08: (Nov/25/2008) As Brook Simms 

GREEK (2007) 
  Barely Legal 01x21: (Jun/02/2008) As Trish, [Co-Guest Stars]

Supernatural (2005) 
  Malleus Maleficarum 03x09: (Jan/31/2008) As Elizabeth 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Miami Confidential 06x12: (Dec/17/2007) As Rachel Hemming 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Torn 04x21: (Apr/08/2007) As Francis May Stone 

American Dreams (2002) 
  For Richer, For Poorer 03x12: (Jan/23/2005) As Heather, [Co-Guest Stars]

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Sunset Division 02x20: (Apr/21/2003) As Tyler 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Erin Cahill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..