Login or register  
TV

Erick Avari

Mostly Credited As: Erick Avari
Birth Name: Nariman Eruch Avari
Date Of Birth: April 13, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: India
Birth Place: Darjeeling
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Erick Avari



Erick Avari
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Grimm (2011) 
  Highway of Tears 04x06: (Nov/28/2014) As JP 

Scorpion (2014) 
  Single Point of Failure 01x02: (Sep/29/2014) As Robert Richter 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Do Not Disturb 03x05: (Jul/07/2014) As Ravi Madhavan 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Endless 05x06: (May/19/2014) As Catarunga 
  Emily Lake / Stand 03x11: (Oct/03/2011) As Catarunga 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Lacquer Nail Polish 05x15: (Mar/03/2013) As Dr. Lance Reinhardt 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  Lady Stardust 03x16: (Nov/20/2012) As Omar Ansari (Archive Footage), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Quicksand 03x15: (Nov/13/2012) As Omar Ansari 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  There's Something I Need To Tell You 04x05: (Oct/09/2012) As Leon Dengraff 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Endgame 04x01: (Sep/25/2012) As Hosein Khadem 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Pied Piper 02x19: (Aug/16/2010) As Dr. Kozell 

Party Down (2009) 
  Constance Carmell Wedding 02x10: (Jun/25/2010) As Reverend 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  Victoria 01x11: (Apr/07/2010) As Gerard 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Wrapped Up in Death 02x19: (Apr/05/2010) As Rupert Bentley 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11194 44x244: (Oct/26/2009) As Omar 
  Ep. #11191 44x241: (Oct/21/2009) As Omar 
  Ep. #11190 44x240: (Oct/20/2009) As Omar 
  Ep. #11187 44x237: (Oct/15/2009) As Omar 

Hung (2009) 
  'Doris is Dead' or 'Are We Rich or Are We Poor?' 01x06: (Aug/09/2009) As Therapist 

Mental (2009) 
  House of Mirrors 01x08: (Jul/17/2009) As Dr. Timothy Paul 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Hit Me Baby 02x16: (Feb/25/2009) As Edward Zakaria 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Second David Job 01x13: (Feb/24/2009) As Dr. Darien Lloyd 

The Middleman (2008) 
  The Obsolescent Cryogenic Meltdown 01x09: (Aug/11/2008) As Lord Jeremiah Purcell 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Turn and Burn 02x02: (Jul/17/2008) As Nefzi 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Chiavennasca 01x04: (Oct/17/2007) As Harold Templeton 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  World's Fair 06x11: (Jan/02/2007) As Kazi Hasni 

Heroes (2006) 
  Six Months Ago 01x10: (Nov/27/2006) As Chandra Suresh 
  Homecoming 01x09: (Nov/20/2006) As Chandra Suresh 
  Seven Minutes to Midnight 01x08: (Nov/13/2006) As Chandra Suresh 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The College Try 03x22: (Apr/20/2006) As Dr. Overbee 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  Grace 02x02: (Mar/31/2005) As Dr. Thomas Burrell 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Catching It Early 06x06: (Nov/30/2004) As Steven Mashte 

NCIS (2003) 
  Minimum Security 01x08: (Nov/25/2003) As Col. Dan McClafferty 

Alias (2001) 
  Breaking Point 03x08: (Nov/23/2003) As Dr. Vasson 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Floater 14x07: (Nov/12/2003) As Ravi Patel 
  Prescription for Death 01x01: (Sep/13/1990) As Dr. Raza 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  Coyote 02x02: (Oct/11/2003) As Sanjay Ramachandran 
  Daddy's Girl 02x01: (Oct/04/2003) As Sanjay Ramachandran 
  For Whom the Whistle Blows 01x11: (Apr/27/2003) As Sanjay Ramachandran 
  Redemption 01x09: (Apr/06/2003) As Sanjay Ramachandran 

Everwood (2002) 
  Extra Ordinary 02x02: (Sep/22/2003) As James Gellar 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  I Think, Therefore I Am in Trouble 05x16: (Mar/19/2002) As Lalit 

The District (2000) 
  Twist of Hate 02x12: (Jan/26/2002) As Omar Khalid 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Lord of the Flies 09x05: (Dec/16/2001) As Dr. Herb Fountain 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Terra Nova 01x06: (Oct/24/2001) As Jamin 

The Education of Max Bickford (2001) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/23/2001) As McKenny Dawes 

Cousin Skeeter (1998) 
  Bellboyz in the Hood 03x08: (Mar/04/2001) As ... 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Absolute Power 04x17: (Jan/19/2001) As Kasuf 
  Forever in a Day 03x10: (Oct/08/1999) As Kasuf 
  Secrets 02x09: (Aug/21/1998) As Kasuf 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Lord John Marbury 01x11: (Jan/05/2000) As Ambassador Habib 

JAG (1995) 
  The Black Jet 04x10: (Nov/24/1998) As Minister Nassan 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Mrs. Parker's Revenge 12x23: (May/12/1996) As Raul Jaffa 

Almost Perfect (1995) 
  Overly Meditated 01x14: (Feb/04/1996) As Dave 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Curt Russell 03x06: (Nov/28/1995) As Rajesh Mukhopadhyay 

Cybill (1995) 
  Since I Lost My Baby 02x03: (Oct/01/1995) As Pablo 

VR.5 (1995) 
  Dr. Strangechild 01x02: (Mar/17/1995) As Boise 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Destiny 03x15: (Feb/19/1995) As Vedek Yarka 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Cutting Edges 01x14: (Feb/06/1995) As Dr. Goodman, [Uncredited]

Mad About You (1992) 
  The Last Scampi 02x20: (Apr/07/1994) As Dr. Arzupian 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Treasure of the Mind 01x03: (Sep/26/1993) As Libyan Rep - Mr. Kaakos, [Co-Guest Stars]

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Pilot (1) 04x23: (May/20/1993) As Cabbie 

Martin (1992) 
  Jerome's in the House 01x23: (Apr/01/1993) As Rashid 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Tape Fear 01x13: (Mar/17/1992) As Yale Peck-Naughton 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Ill Will 02x18: (Feb/10/1992) As Cedric 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Unification, Part I 05x07: (Nov/04/1991) As B'iJik 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Splatoon 05x09: (Jan/03/1991) As Dr. Harris 
Trivia

Grew up in Darjeeling, India.

He is one of only two actors to play the same character in the Stargate movie and TV-series.

He is 5' 9" tall.

Erick Avari Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..