Login or register  
TV

Ellen Barkin


Mostly Credited As: Ellen Barkin
Birth Name: Ellen Rona Barkin
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1954 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Ellen Barkin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The New Normal (2012)As: Jane Forrest
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Mickey Rourke, Rob Riggle, Kings of Leon, Ace Frehley 01x106: (Aug/12/2014) As Herself ("House of Cue Cards" Segment) 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Send Out the Clowns 03x18: (Mar/14/2012) As Mitzy Roth 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Private Lives Exposed; Ellen Barkin; Latest Dancing With the Stars Castoff, Hope Solo 01x52: (Nov/22/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Ellen Barkin, Henry Cavill, Cirque du Soleil "Iris" 19x184: (Nov/07/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Ellen Barkin, Brian Regan 14x159: (Jun/08/2007) As Herself 
  Ellen Barkin, Jeff Altman, Sonic Youth 05x166: (Jun/17/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ellen Barkin, Bobby Bonilla, Angelo Massagli 05x34: (Oct/29/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ellen Barkin, Jackie Chan, Patti Rothberg 03x203: (Aug/14/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ellen Barkin, Mila Kunis, The Raveonettes 12x112: (Apr/27/2005) As Herself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Hank and the Great Glass Elevator 05x11: (Feb/11/2001) Voiced  Lenore, [Special Guest Stars]

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Ellen Barkin 05x13: (Jul/25/1999) As Herself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 50th Annual Emmy Awards 50x01: (Sep/13/1998) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie (for 'Before Women Had Wings') 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 67th Annual Academy Awards 43x01: (Mar/27/1995) As Presenter, [Featuring]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ellen Barkin Quotes

No quotes added for this person