Login or register
TV

Christopher Russo (2)

Christopher Russo (2) Mostly Credited As: Christopher Russo (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Christopher "Mad Dog" Russo
Chris "Mad Dog" Russo
Mad Dog

Birth Name: Christopher Michael Russo
Date Of Birth: October 18, 1959 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Syosset, New York


Longtime co-host of the popular radio sports talk show Mike and the Mad Dog which airs on WFAN-AM in New York City.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
High Heat (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Amy Sedaris, Chris "Mad Dog" Russo, Sondre Lerche 19x49: (Nov/22/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Paul Rudd, Chris Russo, Joanna Newsom 18x56: (Dec/14/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Salma Hayek Pinault, Chris "Mad Dog" Russo 17x162: (Jun/21/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Chris Russo, the Jonas Brothers, Ashford & Simpson 16x90: (Feb/12/2009) As Himself 

Clubhouse (2004) 
  Trade Talks 01x04: (Oct/19/2004) Voiced  Himself 
  Breaking a Slump 01x02: (Sep/28/2004) Voiced  Himself 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/2004) Voiced  Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is a fan of the San Francisco Giants.

Graduate of Rollins College in Florida.

Voice has been described as "Donald Duck on steroids."

Parents names are Anthony and Vera Russo.

Currently resides in New Canaan, CT with his family.

Began his career on radio station WFAN as the sports reporter on Don Imus' radio show.

A frequent critic of the New York Yankees.

While workiing at a radio station in Orlando, station management sent him to a speech therapist in order to soften his thick Noo Yawk accent.

Christopher Russo (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Gwen Stefani In Talks to Join 'The Voice'

    Gwen Stefani might be joining NBC's 'The Voice.' The No Doubt..

ABC Family Orders 'Stitchers' Pilot to Replace 'Alice in Arabia'

    One show’s loss is another’s gain, as ABC Family has picked up..

'Saturday Night Live' to Air 40th Anniversary Special in 2015

    Debuting in 1975 under the title 'NBC's Saturday Night,' the..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor