Login or register  
TV

Connie Chung


Mostly Credited As: Connie Chung
Birth Name: Constance Yu-Hwa Chung
Date Of Birth: August 20, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia

Connie Chung




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Eye To Eye With Connie Chung (1993)As: Herself
20/20 (1978)As: Herself (Co-Anchor 1998-2000)
NBC Nightly News with Lester Holt (1970)As: Herself (Saturday Anchor 1983-1984; 1987-1989)
CBS Evening News With Scott Pelley (1948)As: Herself (Co-Anchor 1993-1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Maury Povich & Connie Chung 11x82: (May/07/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Pat Riley, Connie Chung, Guster 14x181: (Jun/27/2006) As Herself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Connie Chung 02x36: (Mar/20/2006) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 5, Episode 145 05x145: (Jul/22/2002) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0299 02x80: (Jan/02/1995) As Herself 
  Show #0189 01x189: (Jul/01/1994) As Herself 
  Connie Chung, Mary Chapin Carpenter 01x30: (Oct/08/1993) As Herself 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  TV or Not TV 02x04: (Oct/16/1989) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Eye To Eye With Connie Chung (1993)• Creator
• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Connie Chung Quotes

No quotes added for this person