Login or register  
TV

Paul Molitor


Mostly Credited As: Paul Molitor
Birth Name: Paul Leo Molitor
Date Of Birth: August 22, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Paul Molitor




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Eddie Griffin, Marv Albert 11x70: (Jan/07/2004) As Himself 
  Phil Donahue, Art Garfunkel, Lenny Dykstra, Paul Molitor 01x42: (Oct/26/1993) As Himself 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 73rd All-Star Game 54x01: (Jul/09/2002) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]

World Series (1947) 
  1993 World Series Game 6 47x06: (Oct/23/1993) As Toronto Blue Jays Player (Home Run, Triple, MVP) 
  1993 World Series Game 4 47x04: (Oct/20/1993) As Toronto Blue Jays Player (Double) 
  1993 World Series Game 3 47x03: (Oct/19/1993) As Toronto Blue Jays Player (Home Run, Triple) 
  1993 World Series Game 2 47x02: (Oct/17/1993) As Toronto Blue Jays Player (Double) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Molitor Quotes

No quotes added for this person