Login or register  
TV

Natalie Cole


Mostly Credited As: Natalie Cole
Birth Name: Stephanie Natalie Maria Cole
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1950 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Natalie Cole




TV Appearances

Main cast 
UNCF: An Evening of Stars (1980)As: Herself (Co-Host 1981)
The American Music Awards (1974)As: Herself (Host 1978)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 179 04x179: (May/14/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 215 03x215: (Jul/09/2013) As Herself 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Natalie Cole 10x114: (Jun/25/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Trial of Warren Jeff 02x212: (Jul/26/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

In Performance at the White House (2010) 
  A Celebration of Music from the Civil Rights Movement 01x03: (Feb/11/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

American Idol (2002) 
  1 of 5 Voted Off 08x34: (Apr/29/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 120 13x120: (Feb/27/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 26, 2009 10x57: (Feb/26/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 2 07x02: (Feb/24/2009) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Owen Wilson, Julie Scardina, Natalie Cole 17x64: (Dec/23/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Jarod Miller, Kiefer Sutherland, Macy Gray feat. Natalie Cole 15x143: (Apr/26/2007) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Jamie Lee Curtis, Natalie Cole 12x03: (Sep/10/2008) As Herself 
  Victor Garber, Carnie Wilson, Tina Yothers, Natalie Cole 10x17: (Sep/27/2006) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 15 06x15: (Sep/20/2002) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 160 01x160: (Mar/20/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Oprah's Big Give (2008) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Apr/06/2008) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Queen Latifah, Jennifer Hudson, Nelly Furtado 04x105: (Feb/12/2007) As Herself 
  Dakota Fanning, Adam Beach, Natalie Cole 04x74: (Dec/14/2006) As Herself 

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) 
  The Harriet Dinner, Part II 01x14: (Feb/05/2007) As Herself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Natalie Cole, Craig Bierko, Dave Annable, Blaine Zuckerman 01x71: (Jan/09/2007) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Helen Mirren, Natalie Cole 08x31: (Oct/16/2006) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Natalie Cole, Maria Shriver, Today Throws A Wedding 56x17: (Sep/26/2006) As Herself 

CBS News Sunday Morning (1979) 
  The Cla$$ Of 2010 29x04: (Sep/24/2006) As Herself 

American Masters (1986) 
  The World of Nat King Cole 19x02: (May/17/2006) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Fat 07x20: (May/02/2006) As Serena Waldron 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Band Aid Covers the Bullet Hole 02x20: (Mar/12/2006) As Sylvia Booker (Patient: Inoperable Brain Anneurism) 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Halle Berry, Pierce Brosnan, Natalie Cole 08x07: (Nov/16/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]

World Series (1947) 
  2002 World Series Game 4 55x04: (Oct/23/2002) As Herself (The Star-Spangled Banner), [Musical Guests]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Natalie Cole 02x38: (Jul/25/1999) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Stupid Pet Tricks, Anthony Edwards, Natalie Cole 04x49: (Nov/15/1996) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Marv Albert, Cindy Crawford, Natalie Cole 01x43: (Oct/27/1993) As Herself 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Reunion 02x07: (Nov/04/1995) As Megan Brooks 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXVIII 28x01: (Jan/30/1994) As Herself (National Anthem), [Musical Guests]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 65th Annual Academy Awards 41x01: (Mar/29/1993) As Herself ("I Have Nothing" / "Run To You"), [Musical Guests]
  The 59th Annual Academy Awards 35x01: (Mar/30/1987) As Herself ("Somewhere Out There"), [Musical Guests]

Out All Night (1992) 
  The Tenant's Commandments 01x16: (Feb/12/1993) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '89 17x01: (Dec/31/1988) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Natalie Cole 31x19: (Jan/23/1988) As Herself 
  Natalie Cole / Jonathan Cain 19x24: (Feb/28/1976) As Herself 
  Natalie Cole / The Spinners 19x07: (Oct/18/1975) As Herself 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  Glen Campbell & Natalie Cole 05x39: (Jun/29/1985) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  co-host Cliff Richard 01x28: (Apr/04/1981) As Herself 
  cohost Natalie Cole 01x10: (Nov/15/1980) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Co-Host Paul Williams 01x02: (Sep/20/1980) As Herself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Natalie Cole/ Ready for the World 14x30: (Jun/15/1985) As Herself 
  Natalie Cole/ Arthur Prysock 06x30: (Mar/12/1977) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Natalie Cole 06x20: (Feb/10/1978) As Herself (Host) 
  Host: George Carlin 05x24: (Apr/01/1977) As Herself 
  Host: Natalie Cole 04x33: (Jun/25/1976) As Herself (Host) 
  Host: Natalie Cole 04x25: (Apr/02/1976) As Herself (Host) 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Natalie Cole and Ken Berry 11x18: (Feb/05/1978) As Herself 

The Captain and Tennille (1976) 
  Show #18 01x18: (Feb/28/1977) As Herself 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  Barry Manilow / B.T. Express / Natalie Cole 03x06: (Oct/25/1975) As Herself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Nat "King" Cole 08x10: (Jun/01/1960) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Verliebt in Berlin Songs:
Lisa als S├╝ndenbock + I can't say no 
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip Songs:
The Harriet Dinner, Part II + I Say A Little Prayer for You 
American Idol Songs:
1 of 5 Voted Off + Something's Gotta Give 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Natalie Cole Quotes

No quotes added for this person