Login or register  
TV

Sam Donaldson

Mostly Credited As: Sam Donaldson
Birth Name: Samuel Andrew Donaldson Jr.
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: El Paso, Texas

Sam Donaldson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Primary Issues (2011)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Primetime (1989)As: Himself (Co-Host 1989-1998)
This Week with George Stephanopoulos (1981)As: Himself (Co-Moderator 1996-2002)
20/20 (1978)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 1998-2000)
ABC World News Tonight With David Muir (1953)As: Himself (Sunday Co-Anchor 1979-1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Katie Couric 08x13: (Jan/04/2004) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Sam Donaldson 06x06: (Jan/17/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Sam Donaldson 05x44: (Mar/29/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sam Donaldson, Gloria Reuben, Babyface & Des'ree 05x167: (Jun/18/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bob Dole, Ted Koppel, Mary Chapin Carpenter 04x44: (Nov/08/1996) As Himself (cameo) 
  Sam Donaldson, Spike Lee, Clint Black 04x27: (Oct/08/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0496 03x57: (Nov/28/1995) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 108 01x108: (Jan/07/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Donaldson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..