Login or register  
TV

Nanci Griffith

Mostly Credited As: Nanci Griffith
Birth Name: Nanci Caroline Griffith
Date Of Birth: July 06, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seguin, Texas

Nanci Griffith



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Al Franken, Matthew Fox, Nanci Griffith 12x93: (Feb/04/2005) As Herself 
  John McEnroe, Sharon Lawrence, Nanci Griffith 07x05: (Sep/13/1999) As Herself 
  Andie MacDowell, Cynthia Cooper, Nanci Griffith & Darius Rucker 05x09: (Sep/11/1997) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Tara Lipinsky, Margaret Colin, Nanci Griffith 04x125: (Apr/01/1997) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Mary Chapin Carpenter/Nanci Griffith 27x04: (Nov/03/2001) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Townes Van Zandt Tribute 26x04: (Oct/28/2000) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Willie Nelson/Emmylou Harris/Nanci Griffith/Lyle Lovett 23x09: (Mar/28/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Nanci Griffith & the Crickets 23x07: (Mar/14/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Richard Lewis, Leila Kenzle, Nanci Griffith & The Crickets 05x07: (Sep/19/1997) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nanci Griffith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..