Login or register  
TV

Jack Hanna

Mostly Credited As: Jack Hanna
Birth Name: John Bushnell Hanna
Date Of Birth: January 02, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Knoxville, Tennessee
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Jack Hanna



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures (1993)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mark Harmon, Jack Hanna 21x190: (Sep/22/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jack Hanna, Stephen Malkmus & the Jicks 21x138: (May/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jack Hanna, Jake Johannsen 21x97: (Feb/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jack Hanna, Benedict Cumberbatch 20x130: (May/09/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 146 39x146: (May/26/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 115 39x115: (Apr/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 83 39x83: (Feb/26/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/25/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Felicity Huffman, Roger Daltrey 07x19: (Oct/02/2009) As Himself 
  Jack Hanna, fitness trainer Bob Harper, Damien Rice 04x68: (Dec/06/2006) As Himself 

Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader? (2007) 
  Episode 316 03x22: (Jul/17/2009) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Jeff Foxworthy, Jack Hanna 03x191: (May/25/2009) As Himself 
  Tom Bergeron, Jack Hanna, Chuck Nice, Patrick Meagher 03x168: (Apr/22/2009) As Himself 
  Neil Sedaka performance, Jack Hanna, Larry Wingel, Lori Uscher-Pines 03x210: (Jun/19/2009) As Himself 
  Bryan d'Arcy James, Arden Myrin, Shape magazine's Cynthia Sass, Jack Hanna 03x136: (Mar/09/2009) As Himself 

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  January 01, 2008 06x01: (Jan/01/2008) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Cheri Oteri, Jewel, Joey Fatone, Jack Hanna 02x67: (Jun/20/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Hanna Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Kirstie's Handmade Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details for the Christmas special of..

ITV Announces 'Downton Abbey' Christmas Special Details

ITV bosses have announced details of the ‘Downton Abbey’ Christmas..

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..