Login or register  
TV

Art Donovan

Mostly Credited As: Art Donovan
Birth Name: Arthur James Donovan Jr.
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1925 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York
Date Of Death: August 04, 2013
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Art Donovan



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXXIII 33x01: (Jan/31/1999) As Coin Tosser, [Featuring]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kevin Spacey, Art Donovan, Wallflowers 05x55: (Nov/27/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tom Selleck, Art Donovan, Babyface 04x85: (Jan/16/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Lisa Kudrow, Art Donovan, Blues Traveler 03x75: (Jan/02/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0306 02x87: (Jan/11/1995) As Himself 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Hostage (1) 05x01: (Sep/20/1996) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Art Donovan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..