Login or register  
TV

Itzhak Perlman

Mostly Credited As: Itzhak Perlman
Birth Name: Isaac Perlman
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: Israel
Birth Place: Tel Aviv, Palestine [now Israel]

Itzhak Perlman



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Great Performances (1974) 
  Rejoice with Itzhak Perlman and Cantor Yitzchak Meir Helfgot 41x21: (Aug/28/2014) As Himself, [Starring Roles]
  Great Performances' 40th Anniversary Celebration 41x05: (Oct/18/2013) As Himself, [Starring Roles]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Itzhak Perlman 08x115: (Sep/19/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Kennedy Center Honors (1978) 
  26th Annual Kennedy Center Honors 26x01: (Dec/26/2003) As Himself (Honoree) 

American Masters (1986) 
  Isaac Stern: Life's Virtuoso 13x06: (Apr/12/2000) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sam Neill, Itzhak Perlman 03x79: (Jan/08/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Chris Elliot, Itzhak Perlman, Cokie Roberts 01x88: (Jan/06/1994) As Himself 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever! (May/18/1994) As Himself 

Love, Sidney (1981) 
  Fiddler Under the Roof 01x07: (Dec/16/1981) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Phyllis Diller, Dusty Springfield 17x31: (May/10/1964) As Himself 
  Itzhak Perlman, London Lee 17x29: (Apr/26/1964) As Himself 
  Itzhak Perlman, Édith Piaf 12x52: (Sep/13/1959) As Himself 
  Itzhak Perlman, Jane Morgan 12x22: (Feb/15/1959) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Great Performances (1974)• Music Performed By

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

The Colbert Report Songs:
Itzhak Perlman + Spanish Dance 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Itzhak Perlman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..