TV

Troy Aikman


Mostly Credited As: Troy Aikman
Birth Name: Troy Kenneth Aikman
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1966 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Covina, California
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Troy Aikman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
FOX NFL Kickoff (2013)As: Himself (Analyst)
NFL on FOX (1994)As: Himself (Color Commentator)
Super Bowl (1967)As: Color Commentator (FOX)
Episode Cast Credits 

Undeniable with Joe Buck (2015) 
  Troy Aikman 01x03: (Dec/02/2015) As Himself 

Hard Knocks (2001) 
  Training Camp with the Dallas Cowboys (5) 04x05: (Sep/03/2008) As Himself 
  Training Camp with the Dallas Cowboys (5) 04x05: (Sep/03/2008) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Troy Aikman, Kim Delaney, Kirk Franklin And Mary Mary 09x78: (Apr/12/2001) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Troy Aikman, Marilyn Horne, Jon Stewart 01x91: (Jan/11/1994) As Himself 
  Troy Aikman, Marilyn Horne, Jon Stewart 01x91: (Jan/11/1994) As Himself 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As MVP 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Made a cameo appearance as himself in the movie JERRY MAGUIRE.

Troy Aikman Quotes

No quotes added for this person