TV

Etta James


Mostly Credited As: Etta James
Birth Name: Jamesetta Hawkins
Date Of Birth: January 25, 1938 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: January 20, 2012
Cause Of Death: Leukemia Complications
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Etta James




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Etta James 31x03: (Oct/22/2005) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sarah Jessica Parker, Etta James 09x187: (Jul/17/2002) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #4218 28x173: (Sep/07/1990) As Herself 
  Show #4218 28x173: (Sep/07/1990) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Laraine Newman 09x22: (Mar/06/1981) As Herself 
  Host: Laraine Newman 09x22: (Mar/06/1981) As Herself 
  Host: George Benson 05x26: (Apr/22/1977) As Herself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  O'Jays/ Etta James 08x01: (Aug/19/1978) As Herself 
  O'Jays/ Etta James 08x01: (Aug/19/1978) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-799: Etta James and Harvey Fuqua 03x259: (Aug/25/1960) As Herself 
  AB-799: Etta James and Harvey Fuqua 03x259: (Aug/25/1960) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Alias Songs:
+ At Last 
Big Day Songs:
Alice Can't Dance + At Last 
Scrubs Songs:
+ At Last 
Everwood Songs:
Blind Faith + At Last 
Criminal Minds Songs:
No Way Out (1) + At Last 
Austin City Limits Songs:
Etta James + At Last
+ Besame Mucho
+ Damn Your Eyes
+ I'd Rather Be a Blind Girl
+ Sugar On The Floor
+ You Can Leave Your Hat On 
True Blood Songs:
At Last + At Last 
Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
Coming Out, Getting Out, Going Out + At Last 
The L Word Songs:
Labyrinth + Don't Go To Strangers 
Dancing With the Stars Songs:
Round One + I Just Wanna Make Love to You 
Memphis Beat Songs:
Ten Little Memphians + Stormy Weather 
+ Trust In Me 
11.22.63 Songs:
The Rabbit Hole + Strange Things Happening 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Etta James Quotes

No quotes added for this person