Login or register  
TV

Madeleine Stowe

Mostly Credited As: Madeleine Stowe
Sometimes Credited As: Madeline Stowe

Birth Name: Madeleine Marie Stowe Mora
Date Of Birth: August 18, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

Madeleine Stowe



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Revenge (2011)As: Victoria Grayson
Southern Comfort (FOX) (2007)As: Charlotte
Raines (2007)As: Dr. Samantha Kohl
The Gangster Chronicles (1981)As: Ruth Lasker
Episode Cast Credits 

The Better Show (2007) 
  Madeleine Stowe 08x31: (Oct/20/2014) As Herself 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Actress Madeleine Stowe | Reinventing Yourself 01x33: (Oct/24/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 35 16x35: (Oct/22/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 5, Episode 44 05x44: (Mar/01/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  David Brenner, Travis Tritt, Madeline Stowe 01x96: (Jan/18/1994) As Herself 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Creepy Time Gal 02x05: (Jan/04/1981) As Cassie 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Portrait of Love 07x06: (Oct/27/1980) As Annie Crane 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  School of Terror 08x10: (Dec/20/1979) As Diane 

The Amazing Spider-Man (1977) 
  Escort to Danger 01x05: (May/03/1978) As Maria Calderon 

Baretta (1975) 
  The Marker 04x16: (Feb/16/1978) As Anna 
Trivia

Married to actor Brian Benben.

Madeleine Stowe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..