Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joan Jett


Mostly Credited As: Joan Jett
Sometimes Credited As: Joan Jett & The Blackhearts
Joan Jett and The Blackhearts
The Runaways

Birth Name: Joan Marie Larkin
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Joan Jett




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Big Driver (2014)As: TBA
Musikladen (1972)As: Herself (1977 - 1983)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Joy of the Guitar Riff (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/18/2014) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Drew Carey (guest host), Carl Reiner, Connie Schultz, Joan Jett & the Blackhearts 10x54: (Mar/31/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Lauren Graham, Nick Griffin, Joan Jett 02x153: (Sep/25/2006) As Herself 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  From The Cosby Show: TV's Favorite Mom, Phylicia Rashad. Plus, Comedian Mike Epps. And, '80s Rock Legend Joan Jett Performs 01x97: (Feb/17/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The View (1997) 
  Diane Sawyer, Joan Jett and the Blackhearts, guest co-host Matthew Dowd 17x21: (Oct/07/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bill Maher, Nikki Reed, Foo Fighters with Joan Jett 19x44: (Nov/15/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Tina Fey, Bryan Cranston, Joan Jett and the Blackhearts 17x116: (Mar/24/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Fran Drescher, Brian Regan, Joan Jett 03x156: (May/20/1996) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  John Kruk, Rob Reiner, Joan Jett 01x198: (Jul/21/1994) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Oprah (1986) 
  Stevie Nicks, Joan Jett, Salt-N-Pepa, Pat Benatar: Rock Goddesses of the '70s & '80s 25x100: (Apr/13/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Reunion 07x16: (Jul/13/2008) As Sylvia Rhodes 

The Henry Rollins Show (2006) 
  Joan Jett, The Blood Brothers 02x06: (May/18/2007) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jennifer Connelly, Jason Segel, Joan Jett and the Blackhearts 14x50: (Dec/04/2006) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Steve Carell, Jamie Lee Curtis, Joan Jett 15x03: (Sep/20/2006) As Herself 

City Confidential (1999) 
  Seattle, WA: Long Walk Home 10x02: (Dec/18/2004) As Herself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Girls, Girls, Girls 03x15: (Sep/22/2002) As Herself 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Wedding Bells (1) 08x24: (May/20/2000) As Dierdre Harris 

Highlander (1992) 
  Free Fall 01x05: (Oct/31/1992) As Felicia Martins 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Freaks and Geeks (1999)• Main Title Theme Written/performed ("Bad Reputation")

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Warehouse 13 Songs:
Love Sick + Bad Reputation 
Once Upon a Time Songs:
Selfless, Brave and True + Bad Reputation 
Las Vegas Songs:
Groundhog Summer + Do You Wanna Touch 
Freaks and Geeks Songs:
We've Got Spirit + Do You Wanna Touch Me 
Highlander Songs:
Free Fall + Don't Lose Your Head 
Family Guy Songs:
Vestigial Peter + I Hate Myself For Loving You 
Joan of Arcadia Songs:
St. Joan + Time Has Come Today 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan Jett Quotes

No quotes added for this person