Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dwight Gooden


Mostly Credited As: Dwight Gooden
Birth Name: Dwight Eugene Gooden
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tampa, Florida
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Dwight Gooden




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rehab with Dr. Drew (2008)As: Himself (S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 84th All-Star Game 65x01: (Jul/16/2013) As Himself (Pregame), [Co-Guest Stars]
  MLB 59th All-Star Game 40x01: (Jul/12/1988) As New York Mets Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  MLB 57th All-Star Game 38x01: (Jul/15/1986) As New York Mets Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Dwight Gooden 10x106: (Jun/13/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Dwight Gooden, Tom Selleck, George Jones 03x204: (Aug/15/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

World Series (1947) 
  1986 World Series Game 5 40x05: (Oct/23/1986) As New York Mets Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  1986 World Series Game 2 40x02: (Oct/19/1986) As New York Mets Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dwight Gooden Quotes

No quotes added for this person