Login or register  
TV

Mark McGwire

Mostly Credited As: Mark McGwire
Birth Name: Mark David McGwire
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pomona, California
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Mark McGwire



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Brother's Little Helper 11x02: (Oct/03/1999) Voiced  Himself 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Virtual Reality II 07x13: (Feb/22/1999) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mark McGwire, Robert Benigni, Bruce Hornsby 06x31: (Oct/19/1998) As Himself 

World Series (1947) 
  1989 World Series Game 2 43x02: (Oct/15/1989) As Oakland Athletics Player (Double) 
  1988 World Series Game 3 42x03: (Oct/18/1988) As Oakland Athletics Player (Double) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark McGwire Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news