Login or register  
TV

Doug Flutie

Mostly Credited As: Doug Flutie
Birth Name: Douglas Richard Flutie
Date Of Birth: October 23, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manchester, Maryland
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Doug Flutie



TV Appearances

Main cast 
SportsDash with Yahoo! Sports (2013)As: Himself (Analyst)
UFL Football (2009)As: Himself (Color Analyst)
College Football Live (2007)As: Himself (Analyst 2007 - present)
ABC Saturday College Football (2006)As: Himself (Analyst)
NBC Sunday Night Football (2006)As: Himself (Play-by-play Commentator Pro Bowl 2011)
ESPN College Football Thursday Primetime (1987)As: Himself (Analyst 2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Donald Trump, Doug Flutie, Sarah Silverman 06x50: (Nov/13/1998) As Himself 

Beyond the Glory (2001) 
  Doug Flutie 02x10: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Doug Flutie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..